Frank e harrell jr (44 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2001
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,16
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc. 14 F 2001
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,50
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Regression Modeling Strategies: With Applications to Linear Models, Logistic Regression, and Survival Analysis (Springer Series in Statistics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clea…n, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Cham 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo, xxv, 582 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine is yellow and brown with black print. Boards in glossy brown and yellow paper, white print. Remainder of torn away vendor label on rear panel. Illustrated: b&w and color graphs. Series ISSN: 0172-7397. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1396340. FP New Rockvi…lle Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York Inc. 00/b /14 F 2001
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,50
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 51,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,84
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd ed. 2015. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2015) 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2015.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2015) 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2015.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,81
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 81,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 76,74
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,57
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,05
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Brossura
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 93,06
EUR 6,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, CH 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2015.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, Cham 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This highly anticipated second edition features new chapters and sections, 225 new references, and comprehensive R software. In keeping with the previous edition, this book is about the art and science of data analysis and predictive modelling, which entails choosing and using multiple tool…s. Instead of presenting isolated techniques, this text emphasises problem solving strategies that address the many issues arising when developing multi-variable models using real data and not standard textbook examples. Regression Modelling Strategies presents full-scale case studies of non-trivial data-sets instead of over-simplified illustrations of each method. These case studies use freely available R functions that make the multiple imputation, model building, validation and interpretation tasks described in the book relatively easy to do. Most of the methods in this text apply to all regression models, but special emphasis is given to multiple regression using generalised least squares for longitudinal data, the binary logistic model, models for ordinal responses, parametric survival regression models and the Cox semi parametric survival model. A new emphasis is given to the robust analysis of continuous dependent variables using ordinal regression.As in the first edition, this text is intended for Masters' or PhD. level graduate students who have had a general introductory probability and statistics course and who are well versed in ordinary multiple regression and intermediate algebra. The book will also serve as a reference for data analysts and statistical methodologists, as it contains an up-to-date survey and bibliography of modern statistical modelling techniques. Most of the methods in this text apply to all regression models, but special emphasis is given to multiple regression using generalised least squares for longitudinal data, the binary logistic model, models for ordinal responses, parametric survival regression models and the Cox semi parametric survival model. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,50
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag GmbH 2001
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,24
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 568 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,98
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,91
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 126,17
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, CH 2016
Serie: Springer Series in Statistics, Libro 138 di 160. Libro 138 di 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2015.