Condizione: Very Good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt School Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0547025874 ISBN 13: 9780547025872
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Bradley Clark (illustratore). A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Condizione: very_good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). Very good condition, minimal shelfwear, will send pictures on request.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. As new; still sealed in original shrinkwrap. ; 1.1 x 11.3 x 8.7 Inches; 240 pages.
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good dust jacket. 8.5 X 1 X 11.25 inches. 240 pages. Previous owner name on front free endpaper - otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Tight binding, sharp corners, and very mild shelf wear. Mylar protected dust jacket does show moderate wear along edges and spine, but presents well . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Keller, Arthur; Wiley, Frank (illustratore). 172 pages. 8.90x5.91x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, 1966
Da: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good, in Very Good DJ. 1966, First Edition printed after limited deluxe edition. Tight binding, clean pages. A few small tears to the edges of the DJ, all under 1/4". One tear to the surface of the DJ (see picture). Gift inscription on title page.
Editore: Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1962
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Wrappers a bit rubbed. 1962 Large Softcover. 96 pp. Black-and-white photographs and diagrams throughout. A collection of articles originally published in Yachting, selected 'because of their lasting and practical value.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, 1966
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has yellowed around the edges, small tear to the front at the bottom near the spine and top of DJ is bumped and has small piece missing. Book is clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS47070216.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, 1966
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 343pp. Oversized, domestic shipping only please, additional postage may be required for expedited options. Pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, decorative endpapers.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 25,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, 1966
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. 'First edition after a limited deluxe edition of 250 copies'. Edge wear and fading to dj. Old price sticker on back of dj. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merrell / National Portrait Gallery, 2008
ISBN 10: 1858944392 ISBN 13: 9781858944395
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New hardcover. 240 pages, illustrated. Sealed in publisher's original shrink wrap. NO marks or flaws. English-born Esther Zeghdda Ben Youseph Nathan was recognized in 1901 as one of the Foremost Women Photographers in America. This book's publication coincided with a major Smithsonian retrospective of the photographer's work.
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, 240 pages. In the early twentieth century Zaida Ben-Yusuf (18691933) was one of the busiest photographers in New York City, maintaining a fashionable studio on Fifth Avenue, exhibiting her distinctly modern portraits across America, Europe and Russia, and publishing work in many magazines. Her self-portraits also challenged traditional perceptions of female identity. This striking book celebrates Ben-Yusuf 's achievement, showcasing a significant selection of her elegant and compelling portraits featuring prominent artistic and political figures of the day, including Lincoln Steffens, Edith Wharton, Elsie de Wolfe and Robert Henri. Record # 351294.
EUR 25,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, Helena, MT, 1966
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated 1st edition. Signed and inscribed by author on first title page, "To Harold - Harold, this is of flying as we have known it. and with Regards Frank Wiley. Sept 12 1970." Binding tight; interior clean; map end papers; musty smell. Cream and gray quarter bound boards; gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket in mylar; light general shelf wear; chipping at corners and spine ends; 1" closed tear upper rear. ".contains more than 200 rare aviation [black/white] photographs, and stories about the adventures of 100 pioneer pilots." - from back of dj. 343 pp. including index - A large book so priority or international shipping will cost extra. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 28,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, 1966
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First Edition. Signed by author on the half-title page. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 343pp. Light toning to board edges yet clean, tight binding, interior text clean. Dust jacket mildly toned along edges, mild chipping along jacket crown. Near Fine copy in Good dust jacket.
Editore: Montana Aeronautics Commission, Montana, 1966
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition After Ltd.Deluxe. 343pp.incl.index; HB quarter-bound; white w/gray-pic.cover &gray w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/white-pic.cover; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; some sml.dents. " .an exciting, yet authentic history of the beginnings of aviation in the great West. It contains more than 200 rare aviation photgraphs, and stories about the adventures of 100 pioneer pilots.".