Fred kaplan lincoln (7 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Folio Society 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,93
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with slipcase. Book with pages unmarked, limited gentle wear. Slipcase with shelfwear at one end, else mild wear.
Editore: The Folio Society
- Rilegato
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. Hardcover in slipcase. Light wear to the book; slipcase has a touch of shelfwear in places. Overall a very good copy with no previous ownership mark, marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Folio Society, London 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Regno UnitoBesleys Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback in a slipcase. 25cm x 17.5cm. lvi, 489pp. Illustrated. Slightest wear. A very pleasing copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (g4).
Altre immaginiEditore: The Folio Society, London 2015
- Rilegato
Da: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Regno UnitoAJ Scruffles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,77
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Impressive Folio Society edition of Lincoln's selected writings, including speeches and pieces from his early political career in Illinois to his time as president, including the Gettysburg Address. With numerous b/w images. No slipcase. Some mild shelf-wear and rubbing to edges. Contents crisp…and clean. Very good.

Editore: Folio Society 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 50,12
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Circa 2015. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Brown cloth spine with gilt title, pictorial front board. A lovely copy. Still in original shrinkwrap. This book will make a wonderful gift. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

Editore: Folio Society, London 2015
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,47
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with slipcase. Quarter-bound in metallic buckram with printed Modigliani paper sides. Small penned annotation with previous owner's details to FEP reverse, otherwise contents are clean throughout. Light wear to board edges. Slipcase has light shelfwear, including a few small bumps to m…id-spine. AD. Used.

Editore: The Folio Society 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 79,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Clean and crisp copy of this first printing collection of Lincoln's writing. Book is like new with no issues, slipcase shows a small spot of wear on back panel.