Frederic charles schaffer (85 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,28
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,14
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,29
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,85
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,45
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
MIGHT CLEANING UP ELECTIONS KEEP PEOPLE AWAY FROM THE POLLS? HISTORICAL AND COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVES
Editore: Intl Pol Sci Review 2002
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 23, No 1, pp. 69-84, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Rilegato
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,18
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788130906317.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, U.S.A.The Good Books Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2nd printing. tight, sound, with clean text.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,88
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno UnitoWYEMART LIMITED
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,35
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,31
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
N.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789386385604.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,97
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,55
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge on Interpretive Methods, Libro 4 di 6. Libro 4 di 6 - Routledge on Interpretive Methods
- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 8/8/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 134 First edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge on Interpretive Methods, Libro 4 di 6. Libro 4 di 6 - Routledge on Interpretive Methods
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,55
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,12
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 33,85
EUR 15,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match…the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781588264343.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,96
EUR 16,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,17
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Series: The Wilder House Series in Politics, History & Culture. Num Pages: 192 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1HFDS; JFC; JPA; JPHF; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 162 x 229 x 12. Weight in Grams: 276…. Understanding Politics in an Unfamiliar Culture. Series: Wilder House Series in Politics, History & Culture. 192 pages. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. BIC Classification: 1HFDS; JFC; JPA; JPHF; JPHV. Dimension: 162 x 229 x 12. Weight: 266. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,48
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,29
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Series: The Wilder House Series in Politics, History & Culture. Num Pages: 192 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1HFDS; JFC; JPA; JPHF; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 162 x 229 x 12. Weight in Grams: 276…. Understanding Politics in an Unfamiliar Culture. Series: Wilder House Series in Politics, History & Culture. 192 pages. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. BIC Classification: 1HFDS; JFC; JPA; JPHF; JPHV. Dimension: 162 x 229 x 12. Weight: 266. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.