Editore: American Antiquarian Society, Worcester, MA, 1958
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Off Print. Reprinted from The Proceedings of the American Antiquarian Society for April 1958.
Editore: Bibliographical Society of America, New York, 1972
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Spine is slightly faded, lettering is hard to read.
Editore: American Antiquarian Society, Worcester, 1958
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Separate Edition. Worcester: American Antiquarian Society, 1958. First Separate Printing (first appeared in the Society Proceedings April 1958). Large 8vo. [30]pp. Printed green wrappers, fine condition. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 30 pages.
Editore: New York: The Bibliographical Society of America, 1972
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large octavo in red cloth binding. As new condition. Pages: xii, 104.
Editore: American Antiquarian Society, Worcester, MA, 1958
Da: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First book edition. 28pp. Bound in printed green wrappers. 9.75" x 6.5" Goff's scholarly essay precedes an annotated bibliography of Georgetown imprints, 1789-1800, with symbols for locations in American libraries.
Editore: The Bibliographical Society of America, 1972
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. 104 pp. First edition (first printing). Near fine copy in red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. No dust jacket.
Editore: American Antiquarian Society, Worcester, MA, 1958
Da: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.
First Separate Printing. First Separate Printing. quarto, printed heavy paper wrappers. (32)pp., stapled. American Antiquarian Society, Off-print from the Preceedings of the American Antiquarian Society for April 1958. With text and 28 items catalogued. Also a listing of doubtful imprints. Very fine copy. quarto, printed heavy paper wrappers.
Editore: Bibliographical Society of America, New York, 1972
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 8vo. 104 pp. Cloth binding, gilt lettered, good copy. (90615).
Editore: New York, Bibliographical Society of America. 1972, 1972
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, large 8vo: title-page illustration, xij, 104pp., abbreviations. Very fine copy.
Editore: The Bibliographical Society of America, New York, 1972
Da: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. 104 pp. 10" x 7" Slight splay to boards, otherwise a VG+ copy. Red cloth binding with gilt title lettering stamped to spine.
Editore: New York, Bibliogr. Society of America, ., 1972
Da: Bibliographica Christian Höflich, Hamburg, HH, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXII, 104 S. Gr.-8vo. OLwd. * Supplementband zum 1964 erschienenen Hauptwerk. - Sehr gut erhalten.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Library of Congress, Washington, 1976
ISBN 10: 0844401986 ISBN 13: 9780844401980
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Quarto, 60 pages. In Very Good condition in a Very Good slipcase. Slipcase in brown paper. Spine is brown with gold print. Boards in brown cloth, pastedown paper title label. Illustrated: color frontispiece portrait (tipped in), b&w facsimiles (photographs). [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QB (ND-QB). 1411774. FP New Rockville Stock.
Editore: NEW YORK THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA, 1972
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1ST EDITION. VERY GOOD COPY IN RED BOARDS. A SUPPLEMENT TO THE THIRD CENSUS OF FIFTEENTH-CENTURY BOOKS RECORDED IN NORTH AMERICAN COLLECTIONS (1964).
Editore: Amsterdam, Israel, 1963, 1963
Da: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8, 30 pp., portrait-frontispice et fac-similé, broché. Biographie de Joseph Sabin, auteur de la Bibliotheca Americana : A Dictionary of books relating to America.Frederick R. Goff (1916-1982) était bibliothécaire et bibliographe, chef de la division des livres rares de la Library of Congress (1945-1972). - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
Editore: the Bibliographical Society of America
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fair. New York: The Bibliographical Society of America, 1964. 1st edition. Sm 4to hardcover. lxiii+798pp. Fair book. No dust jacket. Ex-Library with typical markings, else VG. Slight fading to spine. (Incunabula, Bibliography, Book Catalogs) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: New York, Kraus-Thomson Organized Ltd. 1973, 1973
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 80,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, facsimile reprint [1964], thick 4to: lxiv, 798pp., introduction reprint, index dealers, introduction original edition, index owners, list abbreviations, concordances, deletions second census [1940], addenda. Fine copy., Volume Kraus Reprint. Reproduced from the annotated copy maintained by F.R. Goff.
Editore: Millwood, NY, Kraus International Publications., 1989
Da: Antiquariat Haufe & Lutz, Karlsruhe, BW, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFifth printing. 4°. LXIII, 798 S. Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgepr. Rückentitel. Totok/Weitzel I, 277. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: englisch.
Editore: New York, Kraus, ., 1989
Da: Bibliographica Christian Höflich, Hamburg, HH, Germania
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Fifth printing). - Mit dem Supplementband (1972). - Zus. 2 Bände. LXIII, 798 S. und XII, 104 S. Rote Orig.-Leinenbände mit goldgeprägt. Rückentiteln. 28,5 : 22,5 cm und 26 : 18,3 cm. * Sheehy A218. - Totok/Weitzel I, 277: "Erfaßt 12 599 Titel mit 47 188 Exemplaren in 464 öffentlichen Bibliotheken und 296 Privatsammlungen Nord Amerikas. Alphabetische Anordnung nach Verfassers und anonymen Sachtiteln. Kurzaufnahmen mit bibliographischen und Fundort-Nachweisen. Mehrere Reg. und Konkardanzen." (Totok/Weitzel) - Das Supplement in der Orig.-Ausgabe ("Of the additional 3,560 copies added, 324 are new titles not previously represented in American ownership" (S. VII) - Beide Bände sehr gut erhalten.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1975 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 46 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 46.
Editore: Millwood (Kraus), 1973., 1973
Da: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprod. from the annotated copy maintained by Frederick R. Goff., comp. and ed. (Additional materials and corrections, 1973.) Gr. 4°. LXIII, 798 S. OLn mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. Schnitt leicht stockig, eine Ecke etwas gestaucht, über und über mit Anmerkungen wohl von der Hand des Verfassers versehen. Sprache: englisch.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 62,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1976. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.