Fredric n busch (215 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,87
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,21
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2008
Serie: Psychoanalytic Inquiries, Libro 6 di 61. Libro 6 di 61 - Psychoanalytic Inquiries
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,08
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,46
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Manual of Panic Focused Psychodynamic Psychotherapy - eXtended Range (Psychoanalytic Inquiry Book Series)
Busch, Fredric N.; Milrod, Barbara L.; Singer, Meriamne B.; Aronson, Andrew C.
- Brossura
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,27
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2008
Serie: Psychoanalytic Inquiries, Libro 6 di 61. Libro 6 di 61 - Psychoanalytic Inquiries
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,44
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780881634853.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, US 2018
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Psychoanalytic psychotherapies have traditionally considered behavioral change as a secondary outcome, a beneficial byproduct of gaining insight and making the unconscious conscious.Though clinical evidence suggests that an increasing number of psychoanalysts are targeting behavioral change, strategic… frameworks remain scarce. Psychodynamic Approaches to Behavioral Change addresses this deficiency.This guide demonstrates how, rather than being at odds with psychoanalytic treatments, targeting behavioral change can be part of the development and employment of psychodynamic therapy and can be used to enhance self-understanding. To that end, it offers readers a framework for behavioral change interventions, including: . Identifying problematic behaviors. Examining the context, affects, and meanings of problematic behaviors. Formulating contributing intrapsychic conflicts, defenses, and developmental factors. Identifying alternative behaviors. Elaborating feelings and fantasies about performing alternative behaviors. Addressing factors that interfere with alternative behaviors. Working with the impact of behavioral change. The use of homework Clinicians will also find a frank discussion of potential pitfalls in efforts to change behaviors and a description of interventions for sustaining behavioral change, which will help them avoid some of the complex challenges that targeting behavioral change can present, as well as aid them as they work with their patients to maintain new behavior.Throughout the book, vignettes illustrate how to apply these psychodynamic techniques in the clinical setting as clinician and patient collaborate to make practical changes in the patient's life. And because of its jargon-free tone, Psychodynamic Approaches to Behavioral Change will enable a broad range of mental health professionals-whether psychiatrists, psychologists, social workers, psychiatric nurses, or others-who use a variety of treatments to be more effective in their approach.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,91
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,05
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This hands-on guide offers therapists a fresh perspective and invaluable practical tools for implementing rapid, targeted psychodynamic interventions that help clients achieve lasting change. Known for his problem-focused approach, Fredric N. Busch provides a framework and guiding questions… for homing in quickly on core problems that clients want to address. In a convenient large-size format, the book is organized around 26 reproducible worksheets and handouts that can be downloaded and printed for use in session or as client assignments. Extensive case examples illustrate how to use the worksheets to clarify problems, collaboratively explore the intrapsychic and interpersonal dynamics that contribute to problems, and teach clients skills to better manage their emotions and behavior. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,85
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,71
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,12
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2007
Serie: Psychoanalytic Inquiries, Libro 45 di 61. Libro 45 di 61 - Psychoanalytic Inquiries
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 43,31
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. b-356.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,33
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 174 1st edition DELHI NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,87
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 174.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 45,91
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This hands-on guide offers therapists a fresh perspective and invaluable practical tools for implementing rapid, targeted psychodynamic interventions that help clients achieve lasting change. Known for his problem-focused approach, Fredric N. Busch provides a framework and guiding questions for homing… in quickly on core problems that clients want to address. In a convenient large-size format, the book is organized around 26 reproducible worksheets and handouts that can be downloaded and printed for use in session or as client assignments. Extensive case examples illustrate how to use the worksheets to clarify problems, collaboratively explore the intrapsychic and interpersonal dynamics that contribute to problems, and teach clients skills to better manage their emotions and behavior.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2007
Serie: Psychoanalytic Inquiries, Libro 45 di 61. Libro 45 di 61 - Psychoanalytic Inquiries
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 52,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, US 2021
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This hands-on guide offers therapists a fresh perspective and invaluable practical tools for implementing rapid, targeted psychodynamic interventions that help clients achieve lasting change. Known for his problem-focused approach, Fredric N. Busch provides a framework and guiding questions for homing… in quickly on core problems that clients want to address. In a convenient large-size format, the book is organized around 26 reproducible worksheets and handouts that can be downloaded and printed for use in session or as client assignments. Extensive case examples illustrate how to use the worksheets to clarify problems, collaboratively explore the intrapsychic and interpersonal dynamics that contribute to problems, and teach clients skills to better manage their emotions and behavior.