Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1998. Asia, Journals. American Museum of Natural History, Anthropological Papers #81. Very good - near fine paperback 326p. 6/25 at home.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Anthro, 1963
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 65, No 4, pp. 879-891, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Frazer Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1933197838 ISBN 13: 9781933197838
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1993. Asia, Journals. American Museum of Natural History, Anthropological Papers #72. Very good - near fine paperback 396p. 6/25.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Washington Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0295977078 ISBN 13: 9780295977072
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.
A Pictoral Soft Cover. Condizione: Appears Mint. AnnArbor Bookstore Closed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Douglas & McIntyre / Not Applicable, 1997
ISBN 10: 1550545922 ISBN 13: 9781550545920
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Used/Natural History. Paperback with no rips or tears in pages; no pen marks or highlighting. Very good condition with usual shelf wear. The 3000-year-old Hindu tradition is a masterpiece of human thought, but to understand modern Hinduism, one must go to the ordinary people in the villages. Festivals are the most visible feature of village Hinduism. The relationship to family life, the agricultural year, and to the everyday concerns of village people are clearly seen in offerings to deities, gifts exchanged between relatives, songs, drama, and storytelling. Hindu Festivals in a North Indian Village describes each festival, tracing its relationship to other important village institutions, such as caste, kinship, and seasonal agricultural activities. The authors include comparisons with practices in other villages and references to Indian and Hindu history, mythology, astronomy, and astrology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, New York, 1987
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Anthropological Papers Vol. 24: Part 1. Illustrated. 78 pp. Edges sunned, else fine. Blue covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association 1990,_ovember, Pleasantville, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895773724 ISBN 13: 9780895773722
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Color Photos (illustratore). HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; Gold spine & cover titles on Brown leathereet spine strip & bright red hard covers. ; 416ps pages; History, Culture. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, Seattle WA, 1993
ISBN 10: 029597303X ISBN 13: 9780295973036
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Edition Not Stated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0295976470 ISBN 13: 9780295976471
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Editore: Anthropological Papers of the American Museum of Natural History, Seattle, 1998
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. some smudging to covers. This is Number 81 of the Anthropological Papers series. ".the authors describe each festival, tracing its relationship to other important village institutions, such as caste, kinship, and seasonal agricultural activites." 326 pages; 7 x 10 ".
Editore: Ethnology, 1972
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 11, No 4, pp. 399-408, Extracted from orig vol,thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Museum of Natural History, 1993
ISBN 10: 029597303X ISBN 13: 9780295973036
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 396pp. Lightly worn cover, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: SW J Anthro, 1969
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 25, No 4, pp. 342-359, Extracted from orig vol,thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Amer Anthropologist, 1957
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 59, pp. 55-68, Extracted from orig vol,thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet else VG.