Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Book is in good condition, with wear to cover and some staining along page edges. Dust jacket missing. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean with no underlining.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (psychiatry) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Very good, 880pp.
Editore: Basic Books, New York, 1966
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. (1966), 880pp, light shelfwear to cover, a couple pgs w/ pencil markings, soiling & wear to dj.
Da: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy with dust jacket. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains overall quite well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 320 pages; Description: x, 320 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Psychiatry. Psychiatry --Research. 1 Kg.
Editore: Basic Books Inc, NY, 1966
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 880 pp., Brn Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), Near Fine in chipped DJ, 1st ed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Basic Books March 1972 8vo. 320 pages. green cloth boards. text block crisp. light rubbing to dust jacket. clean, tight copy.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ chipped, 320pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basic Books,, New York, 1966
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. first edition/tenth printing book is tight with a small amount of pages with underlining, page edges have some soiling, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, dj is not price clipped, rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing, small tears along the edges along with some chipping.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 320 pages; Description: x, 320 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Psychiatry. Psychiatry --Research. Notes: Includes index. 3 Kg.
Editore: Basic Books, New York, 1966
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Hardback in Very Good condition, Very Good dust jacket Light wear to dj corners and spine ends. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 880 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: year book medical publishers, in, 1981
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.
Editore: Basic Books, New York and London, 1966
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chipped.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains overall quite well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 320 pages; Description: x, 320 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Psychiatry. Psychiatry --Research. 1 Kg.
Editore: Basic Books January 1966, 1966
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Editore: New York, Basic Books, 1972, 1972
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
, Offer, Daniel / Freedman, Daniel X., ed. Modern psychiatry and clinical research; essays in honor of Roy R. Grinker, Sr. Edited by Daniel Offer and Daniel X. Freedman. New York, Basic Books, 1972, x, 320pp., very good dust-jacket, very good brown cloth. Roy R. Grinker, 1900-1993. CONTENTS: Field theory and system theory, by Talcott Parsons - Transactional theory and social change, by J.P. Spiegel - An evolutionary perspective on human agressiveness, by D.A. Hamburg - The what, how, and why of psychosomatic medicine, by M. Stein - The royal road to anxiety, by D. Oken - Biological approach to stress and behavior, by S. Levine - Twenty-five years after Men under stress, by M. Sabshin - Normality: for an abnormal age, by M.B. Smith - Transactional psychotherapy, by R.S. Wallerstein - The phenomena of depression, by A.T. Beck - The treatment of the borderline syndrome, by J.E. Dyrud - The Worcester State Hospital research on schizophrenia, by D. Shakow - The psychiatrist as researcher, by D. Offer, D.X. Freedman, and J.L. Offer - Summaries of research undertaken by Roy R. Grinker, Sr., by J.L. Offer, D. Offer, and D.X. Freedman - Roy R. Grinker, Sr.'s curriculum vitae and bibliography. 9780465046447 ISBN 0465046444.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 320 pages; Description: x, 320 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Psychiatry. Psychiatry --Research. Notes: Includes index. 1 Kg.
Editore: American Medical Association, 1970
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. BM5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that was re-bound, tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Archives of General Psychiatry (Volume 23 - July Through December, 1970). 10"x7", 590 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Year Book Medical Publishers, Chicago, 1971
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 415 pages with Index. Stamp on BEP.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1993
ISBN 10: 3518277480 ISBN 13: 9783518277485
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Befriedigend. 3. Aufl. 588 (1) Seiten Band 1.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Knick an Deckel, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-22789 ISBN 9783518277485 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1993
ISBN 10: 3518277480 ISBN 13: 9783518277485
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Befriedigend. 3. Aufl. 590-1201 (1) Seiten Band 2.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-22788 ISBN 9783518277485 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 349.
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Raven Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1975, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 23,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 372 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Book is in fine condition. Pages are crisp and free of markings.
Editore: Suhrkamp, Frankfurt 1976.,, 1976
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. TB., 2 B?nde, 1202s.,in gutem Zustand, Deu 700g.
Editore: Year Book Medical, Chicago, Il, 1986
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very good minus Clean text, adhesive stains, and previous owner's name on front free endpaper, cloth covers are gold stamped and clean withlight wear on coreners.