Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. The dust jacket has some tearing and worn out.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0486667960 ISBN 13: 9780486667966
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A very good copy of the paperback edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0132531208 ISBN 13: 9780132531207
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice- Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1964
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 14th Printing. 478 pp. Nearly flawless book with minimal external wear. Solidly bound book. Occassional highlighter markings on text. Light foxing on page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0486667960 ISBN 13: 9780486667966
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Paul E. Kennedy (Cover Design) (illustratore). 195 pp. Flawless copy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1963
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good condition. No jacket as intended. Previous owner name inside. Underlining throughout. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Editore: NJ Prentice-Hall C1964., 1964
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg/vg, few pages have red underline/prev owner , dj fade/chip. bibliography, appendix, index. Illustrated by charts. 5th printing edition. Binding is hc.
Editore: McGraw Hill, Inc., London, U.K., 1966
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Yellowing to outer cover, creased spine. Bookshelf wear. Previous owner's name in tidy blue ink inside front cover.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 208 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 232.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York : Springer, 1982
ISBN 10: 3540116494 ISBN 13: 9783540116493
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 410 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London, 1961
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Boards. Condizione: Good. First UK Edition, First Reprint. Blue cloth hardcover. Pp xv, 539. Binding shows its age and spine is faded but this is a square, tight copy; all contents bright and clean; note to blank endpaper. Images/further information available upon request.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1963
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Eighth edition. Very good. (Pages: 539) Former owner's name stamp on top edge and inside front cover.
Editore: Isaac Pitman & Sons
Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Previous owner's details on front end papers.