Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 082614411X ISBN 13: 9780826144119
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 082614411X ISBN 13: 9780826144119
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 082614411X ISBN 13: 9780826144119
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 082614411X ISBN 13: 9780826144119
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 7,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 51 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: New. NEW! paperbackNew2017.
Condizione: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Editore: Newsfield Publications, England, 1990
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oliver Frey; (illustratore). First Edition. Light wear. Cover art by Oliver Frey. This issue contains: Fiction: The Vulgariad by Adrian Cole; The Paradox Patrol by Christopher Usher; The Jigsaw by Craig Turner; Just Wanna Be Your by Jack Wainer; The Fossil Man by Simon Kemp; and Legions of the Night by Peter T. Garrett. Non-fiction: Branded - Roger Corman and Horror; Skin Deep - Lisa Tuttle's anthology; The Sleeper Awakes - Mick Garris and Critters 2; Poetic Justice - Dan Simmons and Keats; The Aroma of Troma - Lloyd Kaufman and Troma Films; Midnight Shreddies - Horror Films and Fiction; along with the usual assortment of features and columns. Size: 4to. Book.
Da: Lifestyle Investments, Cozad, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. "Engagement by Design: Creating Learning Environments where Students Thrive by Douglas Fisher, Nancy Frey, Russell Quaglia, Dominique Smith, and Lisa Lande brings together some of education's most trusted voices to address what drives genuine student engagement ? not compliance, not busyness, but authentic investment in learning. Published in 2018 by Corwin Press as part of the Fisher & Frey series, this softcover is essential reading for classroom teachers, instructional coaches, and school leaders who want to build the kind of learning environments where students take ownership and thrive. This copy is in near-new condition. Light cover or shelf wear. Binding tight; pages clean with no writing, markings, or highlighting observed. A clean, well-maintained copy of a highly regarded educator resource from two of education's most cited authors. Please review the description for full condition details. Ships carefully packaged.".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pregassona-Lugano, 1989
Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStaple Bound Softcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Huber, Lisa Dudli (illustratore). 1st Ed. 1989. Unpaginated. B&W images. In Italian. "LiaFrey, dopo 'linteressante raccolta di ricordi che rievocano i luoghi, le contrade del lago di Como, dal titolo Cercai cul laternin, questa volta ci ha voluto fare omaggio della voce della poesia. Il libro dal titolo 'lArcobaleno illustato, con mano felice e con tecnica che ha il valore della miniatura dall'artista Lisa Huber-Dudli di Salorno, è, in sintesi, una serena rievocazione del quotidiano; dei momenti di vita, visti con una sotille capacità rievocativa e con l'occio attento, che cerca attraverso le pieghe del quotidiano le varie sfaccettature della realtà. [LiaFrey after 'linteressante collection of memories that evoke places, the streets of Lake Como, entitled cul laternin I tried, this time we wanted to pay homage to the voice of poetry. The book titled 'lArcobaleno illustration, with happy and hand technique that has the value of the miniature artist Lisa Huber-Dudli Salorno, is, in short, a peaceful commemoration of the everyday, moments of life, seen through a Sotillo reminiscent capacity and the Western caring, looking through the folds of the various facets of everyday reality.]". Cover has light wear to edges and fold. Light soiling to panels. First page has very slight foxing. Previous owner's inscription to first page; otherwise, in vg+ condition.