Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,56
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,92
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin/ Leipzig, Bong, um 1915.,, 1915
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 263, 342 S. Mit 2 Tafeln. OLeinwand. Teil 1: Siegfrieds Tod. Teil 2: Kriemhildens Rache. - Gutes Exemplar. 7408 [L] Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Editore: Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co Berlin - Leipzig, 1910
Da: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Germania
EUR 11,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. Oktav. ca. 1910. 263 und 342 Seiten. Leinen. gut erhalten.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the historical and literary origins of the supernatural elements in the works of Sir Walter Scott. Drawing upon a rich body of sources, it traces the influence of Gothic novelists, German tales of terror, and folklore on Scott's vivid depictions of ghosts, demons, and otherworldly phenomena. The analysis delves into the literary context of Scott's time, examining the Romantic fascination with the supernatural and the influence of earlier writers such as Shakespeare and Coleridge. By uncovering the deep roots of Scott's imagination, this book sheds new light on the enduring appeal of his haunting and atmospheric tales of mystery and the unknown. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co., Berlin,, 1940
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 Teile in einem Buch. LVII+263+342 Seiten 1.+2. Teil. Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Mit 2 Beilagen in Kunstdruck. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut, berieben. Schiefstand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Hardcover Pappe mit Leinenrücken, Farboberschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.
EUR 20,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
EUR 26,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextThe Influence of Gothic Literature on Sir Walter Scott is a book written by Walter Freye in 1902. The book explores the impact of Gothic literature on the works of Sir Walter Scott, a renowned Scottish novelist and poet. Freye.
Editore: Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co um 1920, Berlin, 1920
Da: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/gebunden. Condizione: gut. - Altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, farbiger Kopfschnitt - In deutscher Sprache. 342 S. pages. 19 x12 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Apr 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104311240 ISBN 13: 9781104311247
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 31,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The Influence of Gothic Literature on Sir Walter Scott is a book written by Walter Freye in 1902. The book explores the impact of Gothic literature on the works of Sir Walter Scott, a renowned Scottish novelist and poet. Freye delves into the Gothic elements present in Scott's writings, such as supernatural occurrences, dark settings, and mysterious characters. He examines how Scott's exposure to Gothic literature influenced his own writing style and themes, and how he incorporated these elements into his novels, including Waverley, Ivanhoe, and The Bride of Lammermoor. Freye also discusses the Gothic literary movement as a whole and its influence on other writers of the time. This book is a valuable resource for those interested in the Gothic genre and the works of Sir Walter Scott.This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the old original and may contain some imperfections such as library marks and notations. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions, that are true to their original work.
EUR 50,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 72.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 68.
Editore: Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co., 1920
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Altersgemäßer Zustand. 263+342 Seiten. Erscheinungsjahr ca. 1920, Buchrücken von Buchblock gelockert, alt deutsche Schrift, Seiten sowie Vor- und Nachsatz verfärbt, Vorsatz gebrochen.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin: Bong o.J.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 Teile in Band. 8°. LVII, 263; 342 S., Einleitung, Anmerkungen, 2 Tafeln, Leinen (Besitzervermerk auf Vorsatz; altersgemäss gut erhalten) (=Bongs Goldene Klassiker Bibliothek).
Editore: Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co., 1920
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, Germania
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. 263+342 Seiten. Erscheinungsjahr ca. 1920, Einband leicht verfärbt, Vorsatz und Titelblatt beschriftet, Seiten sowie Vor- und Nachsatz verfärbt, alt deutsche Schrift, Vorsatz leicht beschädigt.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10: 1112392092 ISBN 13: 9781112392092
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 70 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.18 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong und Co., 1972
Da: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLedereinband. Condizione: Gut. zwei Teile in einem Band, Ledereinband, ohne Jahreszahl Verlagshaus Bong, 263 und 339 Seiten (Fraktur), Goldkopfschnitt Einband berieben, Seiten leicht gewellt, in gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 1107Q3DEE6J LI-3415 07.11.2016 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bln : Bong [1918]., 1918
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. 605 S. 263 + 342 Seiten // Buchrücken etw. berieben u. verblasst, Kanten etw. bestoßen, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt, Bindung etw. gelockert, m. einig. Bleistiftmarkierungen im Text, m. Namesneintr., Buchrücken etw. rissig SL09A *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517082218 ISBN 13: 9781517082215
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 26,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong und Co., 1972
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germania
EUR 11,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloleather_bound. Condizione: Befriedigend. Seiten; Buch/Seiten nachgedunkelt, Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! O17899 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 69 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 69 Walter Freye.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 69, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 69 69.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517082218 ISBN 13: 9781517082215
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 29,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Influence of Gothic Literature by Walter Freye. This book is a reproduction of the original book published in 1902 and may have some imperfections such as marks or hand-written notes. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 61,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1902. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.