Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 089072055X ISBN 13: 9780890720554
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ASM Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0914826662 ISBN 13: 9780914826668
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition. Original cloth. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Plenum Press, (1983)., New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0306413914 ISBN 13: 9780306413919
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Critical Review Foundation, New Haven, CT & San Francisco, CA, 1992
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 6, Nos 2-3, Spring-Summer 1992. 302 pp. Vol. 6, Numbers 2-3, Spring-Summer 1992 issue only! ISSN: 0891-3811. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly bound, and essentially, nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Small crease on bottom corner of front cover page.
Data di pubblicazione: 1973
Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Paper. Condizione: Very Good. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, vol. 207. Scientific research described in 6 chapters; Photos of authors; many charts and graphs and in-vitro photos. Covers slightly rubbed, chipped; 492 pp; vol 207 of the Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic / Plenum Publishers, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0306484870 ISBN 13: 9780306484872
Da: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book is gently used with some minor wear. Tightly bound copy with highlighting and marginalia. Inv. # 10882.
Data di pubblicazione: 1979
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. NY 1979. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Octavo, 625pp., original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Near Fine.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 79,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 81,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 347 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 86,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 450 pages. 10.99x8.27x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 90,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 315 pages. 9.61x6.14x0.76 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 140,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 315 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 141,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 142,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 444 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 159,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 553 pages. 9.92x7.01x1.34 inches. In Stock.
EUR 232,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 207 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 233,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 234,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 338 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 234,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 220 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 234,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 284 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 235,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 390 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 238,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 436 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 300,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 305,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 595 pages. 9.26x6.11x1.36 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 341,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 305 pages. 9.02x5.99x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 343,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 286 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.