Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press (edition Reprint), 1990
ISBN 10: 0807842818 ISBN 13: 9780807842812
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807842818 ISBN 13: 9780807842812
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. D.C. Heath and Company January 1982 8vo. 593 pages. wraps are rubbed. small snags to crown and heel of spine. sparse underlining to text pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807842818 ISBN 13: 9780807842812
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807842818 ISBN 13: 9780807842812
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.C. Heath And Company, Lexington, Ma, 1982
ISBN 10: 0669047554 ISBN 13: 9780669047554
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Good Condition paperback 3rd edition 593 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1985, Chapel Hill, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816442 ISBN 13: 9780807816448
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: G+. Hb. G+. 180pp. Index, Biblio., Notes, Appendices. Sticker FEP, penciling first 10 pages, light wear.
Da: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Library markings on first page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816442 ISBN 13: 9780807816448
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. C. Heath, Lexington, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0669110205 ISBN 13: 9780669110203
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Black and white titles on tan and brown photo-illustrated trade paper covers, 572 pages plus 18 pages of introductory material. Some light edge wear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807842818 ISBN 13: 9780807842812
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816442 ISBN 13: 9780807816448
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair w/ Protective Cover. Cover is in good order save for some minor corner bumping. DJ suffers extensive rubbing to bottom edge of front cover and minor rubbing throughout. Text is clean and tight in binding. Ownership is stamped in upper right corner of FEP. No other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0205055788 ISBN 13: 9780205055784
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0807842818 ISBN 13: 9780807842812
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.C. Heath and Company, Lexington MA & Toronto, ON, Canada, 1982
ISBN 10: 0669047554 ISBN 13: 9780669047554
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Copyright 1982. 593 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Occassional highlighter/pen markings on text/ marginalia. Lightly creased cover corners.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding: Unknown VG. in wraps dj. 446. 2nd edition. 8votrade pb.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820322970 ISBN 13: 9780820322971
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Praeger, Santa Barbara, CA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1440833613 ISBN 13: 9781440833618
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Black cloth, 186 pages. This book is in excellent condition, clean & bright w/ sharp corners & a tight binding. As new. Dust Jacket bright, now protected in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878051937 ISBN 13: 9780878051939
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820322970 ISBN 13: 9780820322971
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Editore: D. C. Heath, Lexington, MA, 1987
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. LAST EDITION OF THIS GREAT ANTHOLOGY. Copy for reviewers, identical to regular copy. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but corners of a few pages show slightest denting. The covers are very good; intact in all ways, including color and design, but slighttest bending at corners and top and bottom spine, also publisher's special stamp on rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within the U.S. sent by Delivery Confirmation. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New Book.
Editore: University Of North Carolina Press -, 1985
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1985/Gd. condition/180 pages - Discusses women and community in the evangelical South, 1830-1900. [AI329001]. Book.