Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,91
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Verlag C. H. Beck, München, 1919
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4. durchgesehene und ergänzte Auflage 144 S 24,4x16,7cm, Hardcover, OU lädiert, Kanten gebräunt, Schulstempel, altersentsprechende Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Verlag C. H. Beck, München, 1903
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. umgearbeitete Aufl. 110 S 24,8x16,4cm, OHln, Leinenecken, marmorierter Einband, Schulstempel, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Leipzig: 1929. Quarto., Gustav Fock,, 1929
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. [12], 390, [2] p.; 26 cm. -- `Rariora und Curiosa der Michelangelo-Literatur' von Ernst Steinmann, p.191-205, 7 plates Good ex-lib. orig. black buckram gilt, maroon upper edge.
Editore: Verlag des Stadtmagistrates, Nürnberg, 1897
Da: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Befriedigend. 79 S.gr.8°, Umschlag am Rücken verstärkt u. an den Rändern m. kleinen Einrissen.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Nürnberg, Stadtmagistrat.,
Da: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello40 Seiten mit 1 Bildnis. Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, W E L T B I T T E V O R B E S T E L L U N G E R F R A G E N ! N O SHIPPING TO THE UNITED STATES POSSIBLE!: Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung stark reduziert - erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Pappband der Zeit, bestossen, Heftung lose!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,26
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. pp. 0.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to teaching English as a foreign language. It provides a detailed overview of the subject, encompassing pronunciation, vocabulary, grammar, translation, speaking, writing, and literature, all within the context of the broader societal function of English in the present day. The author emphasizes the importance of a holistic approach to language learning, focusing on developing students' proficiency in all aspects of the language and not just grammar and vocabulary. The book is a valuable resource for teachers of English as a foreign language, offering practical advice and insights for effective teaching methodologies. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: C. H. Beck, München,, 1910
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3., durchgesehene Auflage. V, 116, (6) S. Orig.-Leinenband. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel und Signaturen auf Vorsatz, Schmutztitel und Titel). Einband gering berieben. Text mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Beck'sche, München:, 1903
Da: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. 2. umgebarbeitete Auflage, 110 Seiten, O.Ln., Gr.-8° (ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar: Klebesignatur auf Rücken u. Vorderdeckel; Stempel u. Signaturen auf Vorsatz u. Titelblatt / Einband berieben und fleckig / Ecken bestoßen / Text mit wenigen Bleistiftanstreichungen).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Beck, 1903
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. 110 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° V 646 fu055500 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: C.H. Beck, München, 1902
Da: Rudi Euchler Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Gotha, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Leinen 235 S. Einband abgegriffen und beschabt, sonst gut.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 28,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Lehrbuch der englischen Sprache | Erster Teil | Friedrich Glauning | Taschenbuch | 152 S. | Deutsch | 2026 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348155885 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, office[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0274967235 ISBN 13: 9780274967230
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 34,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Nürnberg : E. Nister, o. J. [1899]., 1899
Da: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 94,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. VII, 568 S. : Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text und auf Tafeln ; Einband gering berieben und bestoßen, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, eine der Falttafeln mit geringen Randläsuren aufgrund falscher Faltung, sonst sehr sauber und ohne Einträge. // Inhalt: Nürnbergs geschichtliche und kunstgeschichtliche Entwicklung und seine Kunstdenkmale. Das Schulwesen der Stadt Nürnberg. Das Bayerische Gewerbemuseum in Nürnberg. Die Anlagen der Kgl.bayer. Staatsbahnen in Nürnberg. Der Ludwigs-Donau-Main-Kanal. Die Ludwigs-Eisenbahn zwischen Nürnberg und Fürth. Tech. Anlagen und Einrichtungen der Stadtgemeinde Nürnberg. Die Nürnberger-Fürther Strassenbahn. Die Fabrikindustrie Nürnbergs. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200 grüner Org.-Leinen mit Deckelvignette (Wappen), dreifarb. Deckeltitel und rotem Vollschnitt.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Beck Nördlingen, 1875
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover 21x14. Condizione: Gut. 91 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Inhalt gedunkelte Seiten gesamt gut lesbar erhalten, Vor- und Nachsatz leicht stockfleckig ha1005581 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1873 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 64 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 64 Language: German.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1873 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 60.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 165 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 165 Language: German.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 229 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 229.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1873. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 60, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 60 60.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1873. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 64, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 64 64.