Da: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, 256 pigs, index, index, maps and diagrams, illustrations. Military Book Club edition of Greenhill edition. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Fine; interior is clean and tight. Unclipped DJ is fine in mylar sleeve. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: German soldier's views of fighting in Normandy following D-Day. Important material on the German perspective on the fighting from regimental to corps level.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geopub Review of Geographical Literature, NY, 1975
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 1, Nio 2, November, 1975, pp.337-346, Orig White Paperback, light coffee ring on cover else VG (Includes Sauer's Impressive Bibliography).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection - minor wear to dj.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to jacket, clean pages and sound binding. Ownership signature to top of ffep, some notes in pencil to ffep.
Editore: Geog Rev, 1959
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 49, No 3, pp. 406-409, Authors Offprint, VG.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1963
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Vernon Kramer, cover (illustratore). None Stated. The May 1963 issue (v 12, # 5) of a sci-fi digest from the early 1960s. Stories by Edward Wellen, Ron Goulart, John Jakes (Devils in teh Walls), Fritz Leiber (The Cloud of Hate), Roger Zelazny (Threshold of the Prophet), David R Bunch, Jay Scotland, Howard R Garis, Laurence M Janifer, & Harrison Denmark. Light edge wear. Small damp stain to the top edges of the pages. Light toning to the pages. A very good copy.
Editore: Assoc Amer Geog, 1970
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Vol 2, 156 pp., Maps, Illus, Orig Brn Paperback (Entire Issue), Fine.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Geog Rev, 1967
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 57, No 1, pp. 73-89, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIlitary Book Club, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853674605 ISBN 13: 9781853674600
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. F/VG, used, hc, black binding with gilt text on spine, 256 pages. Interior clean and bright, binding tight. Slightest of edge wear to dj, 1 small tear tobottom edge of the upper near fore-edge. DJ enclosed in protective sleeve.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. A beautifully preserved copy of this 1957 magazine with a symposium on the Impact of Television on Motion Pictures with Fred Zinnemann, Stanley Kramer, Fritz Lang, John Houseman and others. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright. Stapled binding is tight and square. Covers are ever so slightly edgeworn. From the collection of the Gotham Book Mart.
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely First Edition copy! Fine in original hardcover (square, tight, and unmarked) in an uncommonly crisp and bright dust jacket. No markings of any kind. State first edition ("first published by Verso 1993"). Just a hint of foxing along the top edge of the book, not affecting the text block. Suitable condition for adding to a library collection. Ships from NC. All hardcovers are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely, and shipped promptly with tracking. (A-1.).
Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Göteborg, Etnografiska Museet., 1970
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 11,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Befriedigend. 166 p., 24 cm, Slight smell of smoke, otherwise in acceptable condition. Cover slightly worn and brownished. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Black boards, near pristine. Protected dustjacket sharp and bright, with shelf wear to spine ends and edges. Book firm in binding, unread, 292 pages include Index, some warp to interior pages, b&w photographs. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Syndikat, 1981
ISBN 10: 3810800422 ISBN 13: 9783810800428
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 2., unveränd. Aufl. 136 S. : 7 Ill. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Editore: Idaho State Historical Department, Boise, ID, 1952
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Good. printed paper covers, some wear, chipping. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 114 pp. biblio., maps.
EUR 5,23
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Athenäum, 1987
ISBN 10: 3610007303 ISBN 13: 9783610007300
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Gut. 288 S.; mit Abb. u. Kt. Guter Zustand. Leichter Rauchgeruch. Einbandrand u. Papier leicht vergilbt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Editore: Sacramento Anthro. Soc, Sacramento, 1966
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 141pp, text figures and maps, quarto. (Paper #5). owners stamp, slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Editore: Sacramento Anthro. Soc, Sacramento, 1966
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 141pp, text figures and maps, quarto. (Paper #5). missing black backstrip from spine, tight binding, clean throughout, Good +.
Editore: Etnografisca Museum, Gotesborgs, 1970
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. first edition. 166pp. 8vo paperback. Etnologiska Studier 30 from the Melville Jacobs library with stamp. owners name, cover wear otherwise very good-.
EUR 6,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Athena?um, Frankfurt am Main, 1987
ISBN 10: 3610007354 ISBN 13: 9783610007355
Da: buecher-stapel, Kyritz, Germania
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: sehr gut. leichte Gebrauchspuren, mit SU, Ganzleinen, 288 S. Seiten, Format: 23 cmcm. Buch.
EUR 17,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.