Fritz kredel illustrator (99 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Kredel, Fritz (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Davey Company 1968
- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,32
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slipcase. Hard Cover with Slipcase -- VG/VG -- Book and case show light wear -- Red and black cover -- Color illustrations throughout.
Andersen's Fairy Tales, Tales By Hans Christian Andersen Translated from the Danish and Illustrated in Color (Limited Editions Club)
Hans Christian Andersen; Jean Hersholt (Translator); Fritz Kredel (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limited Editions Club 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. library discard, suffers from cosmetic damage from withdrawl proceedure or heavy circulation, still suitable for reading.
Editore: NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1963. 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, U.S.A.Sara Armstrong - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stated. Unpaginated, but 44pp, (5x7 inches), color drawings. Only Good condition, hardcover, no dust jacket. Bpards are worn and soiled, tail of spine is torn, a half inch piece of cloth torn loose, hanging on by a thread. Binding is wobbly (but book is stitched with thread, so nothing is completely loose). One page…has some light speckles, otherwise clean, bright, no tears or creases. The Christmas story, with music and words to several traditional Christmas carols.
Editore: New York: Peter Pauper Press no date.
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Rip Van Winkle and the Legend of Sleepy Hollow 1st edition by Washington Irving (1974) Hardcover
Washington Irving; Felix O. C. Darley [Illustrator]; Haskell S. Springer [Introduction]; Fritz Kredel [Colorist];
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,60
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used;Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. Terrytown, 1974; red cloth covered boards; corner and spine edge wear; illustrated jacket with heavy edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 126 pages. Felix O. C. Darley (illustratore).

Editore: Peter Pauper Press 1964
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fritz Kredel (illustratore).

Editore: Peter Pauper Press 1964
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fritz Kredel (illustratore).
John Brown's Body [Hardcover] [Jan 01, 1954] Stephen Vincent (1898-1943) Bene.
Stephen Vincent (1898-1943) Benet; Fritz Kredel [Illustrator]; Warren Chappell [Illustrator]; Henry Seidel Canby [Introduction];
Editore: Rinehart 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Rinehart and Company 1954 Book of the Month Club dividend hardcover, a hint of tanning on board edges, edgeworn/torn and lightly stained dust jacket, hospital stamp and owner's name endpapers, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class…or priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.M. Hale and Company / Allabout Books / Random House, Inc., Eau Claire, WI 1957
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 148 pp. Crisp pages and clean text. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Light foxing on beginning pages. Top and bottom of spine slightly damaged. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Stains on front end cover and back end cover. Previous owner's name and phone number in black…marker on front end page. Fritz Kredel (Illustrator) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. 2013 Calla Pub. Like new/new unread and unopened condition. Cover is like new, corners square. Kredel, Fritz (illustratore).
Editore: Creative Age Press Inc. 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Random House 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 2 only. Sturdy copy. Moderate wear at top and bottom of spine. Bookstore sticker inside back cover. AKL.

- Rilegato
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,08
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2013. Like new unread and unopened. Cover has tiny (1/3") dent to spine about 2" from base otherwise book is new. Kredel, Fritz (illustratore).
The Singular Adventures of Baron Munchausen (Heritage Press)
Rudolph Raspe; John Carswell (Editor); Fritz Kredel (Illustrator)
Editore: The Heritage Press January 1952 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,58
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Moderate wear to front edge of slipcase with scuffing to surfaces and bald spot at bottom, seams intact, minor wear to book spine with fading to stamping, covers clean and square, book block lightly yellowed, otherwise clean and tight.
Editore: New York, Heritage Press 1967 1967
- Rilegato
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Hardback, Fine Minus/no DJ (as issued) in a Very Good Minus Slipcase; book has small rubbed spot to back top edge and some spine fading; slipcase has some fading, rubbing, and wear to panels, corners and edges., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Editore: New York, Heritage Press 1967 1967
- Rilegato
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Hardback, no printing stated, Fine Minus/ no DJ (as issued) in Very Good Slipcase; book has tiny chip to top back edge, slipcase has some wear and rubbing to ends and edges. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Editore: Heritage Press 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Thus. A clean tight copy showing light shelf and edge wear to the slipcase only. Some slight rubbing or light wear to the spinal titles, but on the whole much nicer than graded - a handsome copy.
Editore: Creative Age Press Inc.
- Rilegato
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Gift inscription from Christmas 1946 on inside cover page. Pages unmarked but tanning. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,25
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fritz Kredel (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon VA 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Brown, white, and green decorative covers with white printing. Matching dust jacket; price intact. 60 pp., clean, unmarked. Fritz Kredel (illustrator) (illustratore).

The Barchester Towers
Trollope, Anthony & Kredel, Fritz (Illustrator) & Thirkell, Angela (Introduction)
Editore: The Heritage Press 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Book has very slight edgewear, pages lightly toning; slipcase has several small pull marks to bottom edge; Heritage Club Sandglass Number IV: 24 laid in; 563 pages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc. 1955
- Brossura
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Comprehensive look at 493 symbols used from "earliest times to the Middle Ages by primitive peoples and early Christians." Entries are divided into 14 different characters, with illustrations for each drawn by the author/typographer Rudolf Koch from woodcuts by Fritz Kredel. In 104 pages, with a sew…n binding that opens flat. Translated from the original German & first published by the First Edition Club of London in 1930, this is a newer Dover paperback reprint from 1955. Softcover 8vo (6" x 9.25") has bright orange wrappers decorated with symbols & lettered in black & white to front & spine. Condition is Fine: just lacks that Brand New crispness! Completely clean, binding strong & straight, pages white & unmarked. Only flaw is tiny area of sticker residue to front cover under price. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Koch, Rudolf; Kredel, Fritz (illustratore).
The Life of Benvenuto Cellini Written By Himself
Benvenuto Cellini, Illustrations By Fritz Kredel; Fritz Kredel [Illustrator]
Editore: The Heritage Press
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. New York, no publication date stated, c. 1979; illustrated blue cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; slip case missing; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Sandglass laid-in; interior clean and unmarked; 302 pages.
THE ADVENTURES OF PINOCCHIO, ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY, COPYRIGHT 1946,
C. Collodi; Fritz Kredel [Illustrator]; M. A. Murray [Translator];
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: very GOOD. NONE. PUBLISHED 1946. Cover design is identical to listing image.Previous owner's name with date in blue ink on the front illustrated endpapers. Top of cloth spine at front cover has 2" split revealing board and cloth starting to fray. Board corners are all bumped, frayed exposing boards and eac…h end of spine is frayed also. Page 13 has been scribbled in yellow highlighter but still readable.
The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Written by Himself (Heritage Press)
Benvenuto Cellini; John Addington Symonds [Translator]; Thomas Craven [Introduction]; Fritz Kredel [Illustrator];
Editore: TheHeritage Press
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First ed., thus; tr. from Italian to English by John Addington Symonds, with an introd.by Harry Morgan Ayres; part of The Modern Readers' Series, ed. by Ashley H. Thorndike; ill. by Fritz Kredel; 450 p., clean and unmarked except for name of former owner on front end page, plus two pages listing othe…r titles in the series; binding firm; blue boards are clean and gilt lettering on front board is bright, but lettering on spine is faded; in absence of d.j., corners are slightly bumped and there is slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine.
Editore: Peter Pauper Press
- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. no dustjacket as issued. Bound in decorative paper backed boards with tinted top edge. Text and images unmarked. Brief gift inscription on FFEP. Mild sunning to spine. Housed in a worn and soiled slipcase with illustrated pastedown showing one chipped corner. 78pp.
Editore: Viking Press 1939
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover in original jacket (jacket has some tears and minor chips).
Editore: Spencer Press, Inc. 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Keller Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Keller Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a special edition of this hardback Landmark book published by Spencer Press. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is some minor spotting to some outside page ends, but this has little to no effect on the inside page borders. Outside cloth cover…s are nice with some minor corner and edge wear. This book has come from a private collection and is NOT an ex-library book. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting.
Altre immaginiAndersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)
Andersen, Hans Christian; Szyk, Arthur (Illustrator); Kredel, Fritz (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,55
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Orig. issued as a two-volume set with a Grimm volume, this is the Andersen volume ONLY, containing 29 of his tales, translated from the original Danish by Mrs. E. V. Lucas & Mrs. H. B. Paull, with delightful illustrations by noted Polish children's book illustrator Arthur…Szyk. In 343 pages with illustrated frontispiece, 9 full-color-full page plates (suitable for framing, if desired), multiple pen-and-ink illustrations throughout text, & full-color endpapers. Octavo (5.75" x 8.5") has green cloth-covered boards with a colorfully illustrated front paper paste-down & gilt lettering inside a darker green, gilt-rimmed title box to spine. Condition is VG: quite clean & bright inside, with slight rubbing to exteriors & mild spotting to exterior boards & edges of text block. Binding tight & square, pages show only a whisper of tanning, but are completely unmarked. Mild bumping & rubbing to corners & both ends of spine. Our photos depict the exact books you will receive--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Szyk, Arthur; Kredel, Fritz (illustratore).