Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546630392 ISBN 13: 9781546630395
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546630392 ISBN 13: 9781546630395
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2003
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are The Bellman by John Varley (novelette), Bernardo's House by James Patrick Kelly (novelette), The Path of the Transgressor by Tom Purdom (novelette), Dead Worlds by Jack Skillingstead (short story), Nimby and the Dimension Hoppers by Cory Doctorow (short story), Morlock Chili by Lawrence Person (short story), The Bird of Paradise by Daniel Abraham and Susan Fry (short story), Listen to Me by David Marusek (short story), The First Living Skyscraper Copes with an Earthquake by Mario Milosevic (poetry), The Gingerbread Woman Remembers by Sandra J Lindow (poetry), The Power of Myth by Mario Milosevic (poetry) and Tea with the Queen by Robert L Nansel (poetry). Slight glue residue where address label was affixed. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phobos Books September 25, 2004, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972002650 ISBN 13: 9780972002653
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by John Ordover First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0972002650. Pictorial wrappers, 214 pages collecting 12 stories. Fine condition. clphE.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Capturing the Moment: 150 Years of Photography in Cheltenham This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Tall softcover exhibition catalogue, 1990. Head of spine is a little worn and has a short tear, which we have repaired archivally. No marks or writing in book. Corners just slightly starting to curl. Text is in French and English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galerie Samuel Lallouz, Montreal, Quebec, 1990
ISBN 10: 2980210803 ISBN 13: 9782980210808
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Numerous full page color plates plus text illustrations. With essays in French by Laurier Lacroix and Jacqueline Fry, and in English by Sandra Paikowsky. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1990 at the Galerie Samuel Lallouz, Montreal, Quebec. ; Tight, clean and crisp. Very minor edge wear to spine, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 75 pages.
EUR 11,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 27,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546630392 ISBN 13: 9781546630395
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 30,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546630392 ISBN 13: 9781546630395
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,01
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,73
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 33,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 35,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546630392 ISBN 13: 9781546630395
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cheltenham Camera Club, UK, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993148204 ISBN 13: 9780993148200
Da: Harry Righton, Evesham, Regno Unito
EUR 53,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 76 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,19
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Galerie Samuel Lallouz, Montreal, 1990
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Large Quarto size (4to). in illustrated stiff card covers, 75pp, colour plates (two folding) etc. Text in French and English . [CONDITION: A well preserved near FINE clean and tight unmarked copy (bottom corners a little bumped) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 15,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.