paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked except for name inside front cover. Cover scuffed, bumped corners. Some color loss to design. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0120927500 ISBN 13: 9780120927500
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0120927500 ISBN 13: 9780120927500
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0120927500 ISBN 13: 9780120927500
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1954
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 48, Ser 3, Sec 3, pp. 11-26, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. 300 pages. "Combinatorics, or discrete mathematics, and its applications are becoming increasingly important. Polya has said that Combinatorics is an experimental science today just as analysis was decades ago. It is well that students encounter this branch of mathematics at an early level so that they may appreciate that Combinatorics has become a partner with traditional mathematics with computer science." FINE HARDCOVER, blue cloth covers, lettering is bright on the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: CAPE AND TRANSVAAL PRINTERS LTD, 1964
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelfwear to covers, which are a bit bowed. Bookplate of previous owner inside. Contents clean and tight. 288 pages, index, notes, bibliography.
Editore: Academic Press, New York, 1972
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. 8vo. 300 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston of Canada, Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0039201554 ISBN 13: 9780039201555
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard (illustratore). First printing of the 1980 edition. Toronto: Holt, Rinehart & Winston of Canada, 1980. Scarce HARDCOVER edition. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate (but "44" inked on the top edge of the text block). NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Glue residue from a small label neatly removed from the front pastedown endpaper. A few sentences/equations highlighted on 9 pages. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. 1980. First printing with complete number row (12345) on the copyright page. Bound in the original dark green laminated boards. First printing of the 1980 edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. v, 346pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0039210529 ISBN 13: 9780039210526
Da: Past Pages, Oshawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 34,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition 4th Printing. Corners, Spine, Boards Bumped; Moderate Shelf Rub to Boards; Spine Moderately Cocked; Edges Moderately Soiled; Moderate Yellowing Due to Age. CONTENTS: Chapter 1. Slopes and Tangents; Chapter 2. Distance, Velocity and Acceleration; Chapter 3. Maxima and Minima; Chapter 4. Sequences, Limits and Derivatives; Chapter 5. Derivatives of Functions; Chapter 6. Tangents, Derivatives and Graphs; Chapter 7. Further Applications of Derivatives; Chapter 8. Solutions of Dxy=f(x); Chapter 9. Integration; Chapter 10. Trigonometric Functions; Chapter 11. Exponential and Logarithmic Functions; Chapter 12. Polar Co-Ordinates; Chapter 13. Complex Numbers; Tables; Answers; Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada, Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0039210529 ISBN 13: 9780039210526
Da: Past Pages, Oshawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 43,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition 1st Printing. Previous Owner Markings (Name Neatly Inked to Front Free Endpaper); Corners, Spine Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age. CONTENTS: Chapter 1. Slopes and Tangents; Chapter 2. Distance, Velocity and Acceleration; Chapter 3. Maxima and Minima; Chapter 4. Sequences, Limits and Derivatives; Chapter 5. Derivatives of Functions; Chapter 6. Tangents, Derivatives and Graphs; Chapter 7. Further Applications of Derivatives; Chapter 8. Solutions of Dxy=f(x); Chapter 9. Integration; Chapter 10. Trigonometric Functions; Chapter 11. Exponential and Logarithmic Functions; Chapter 12. Polar Co-Ordinates; Chapter 13. Complex Numbers; Tables; Answers; Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 138,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 124,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 136,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 155,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 142,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 155,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 333,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 329,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 363,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 372,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Government Printer
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sudafrica
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 288pp. unmarked. Some scuffing to the surface of the front board.