Fu king sun (56 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,87
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,87
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Editore: Springer-Verlag 1984
- Rilegato
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on t…he cover. Different cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,99
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover…. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Sli…ght signs of wear on the cover. Slightly torn cover. Different cover. Edition 1982. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,71
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0127745602.

ENTITY-RELATIONSHIP APPROACH, Proceedings of the 4th, 28-30 October 1985, Chicago, Illinois.
Fu, King-Sun (Conference Chairman); Liu, Jane W. S. (Program Chairman); Han, Sangki; Altenkrueger, Doris E.; Lee, Edward T.; et.al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IEEE; IEEE Computer Society Press, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A. 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,43
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Case Bound. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 2 lb. 15.2 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1…985 for this 1985 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will NOT fit in Flat Rate Priority Envelope! U.S.P.S. Variable Rate Applies. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,47
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 705 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. C 351 9780127745602 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Springer Berlin 1977 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,90
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLEINEN, Format groß 8°, 270 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 270 pages, no marks, Lib. Ex. with usual signature and st…amps, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,69
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, GermaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,75
EUR 29,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2. Corrected and updated Edition; 234 p; 59 Fig. Buch.

- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,88
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Handbooks in Science and Technology 705p red cloth, well preserved copy Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, GermaniaHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,50
EUR 29,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. xi + 270 p; 135 Fig.

- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 705pp.incl.index; HB red w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. "This handbook consists of four parts:" I: .major techniques in pattern recognition. II: .developments in image processing. III.computer systems&architectures for recognition&processing. IV: .applications. illus.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 127,64
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. Near Fine/No Jacket (15657) Near fine in lightly rubbed pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. The key exposition of the theory and applications of syntactic PR. . 596.

Fuzzy Sets and their Applications to Cognitive and Decision Processes
Lotfi A. Zadeh, King-Sun Fu, Kokichi Tanaka and Masamichi Shimura (Editors)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A & I PEDERSEN, Macclesfield, Regno UnitoA & I PEDERSEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 81,73
EUR 49,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition. Cloth covers, a nearly fine copy, pp x,496. Text figures and diagrams throughout. Proceedings of the US - Japan Seminar on Fuzzy Sets and their Applications, held at Berkeley, California July 1-4, 1974. Size: 16x24cm.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,02
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,94
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 245 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.58 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 153,50
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.80 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, U.S.A.Sekkes Consultants
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 168,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar on the Learning Process in Control Systems, held in Nagoya, Japan August 18-20, 1970.All the twenty-eight papers are roughly divided into two parts--Pattern Recognition and System Identification and Learning…Process and Learning Control. Some of the papers featured include: "Heuristics and Learning Control" by K. Nakamura and M. Oda; "A Continuous-Valued Learning Controller for the Global Optimizationof Stochstic Control Systems" by R. W. McLaren; "Learnin Control via Associative Retrieval and Inference" by Julius T. Tou; "On a Class of Performance-Adaptive Self-Organizing Contyrol Systems" by Georhe Saridis; "Adaptive Optimization in Learning Control" by George J. McMurtry; "Multi-category Pattern Classification Using a Nonsupervised Learning Algorithm" by Iwso Morishita and Ryuji Takanuki; "Sequential Identification by Means of Gradient Learning Algorithms" by J.M. Mendel. Dust jacket with some edge wear to the top edges mostly. Pages are very clean. Provenance: Biodynamics Research Corp. stamped on ffep and title page. 7" - 10¼". book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 113,90
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning | Proceedings of the Japan-U.S. Seminar on the Learning Process in Control Systems, held in Nagoya, Japan August 18-20, 1970 | King-Sun Fu | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2012 | Springer US | EAN 9781461575689 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verl…ag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 159,88
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 182,21
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 354 pages. 9.92x6.85x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,10
EUR 63,35 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book contains the Proceedings of the US-Japan Seminar on Learning Process in Control Systems. The seminar, held in Nagoya, Japan, from August 18 to 20, 1970, was sponsored by the US-Japan Cooperative Science Program, jointly supported by the…National Science Foundation and the Japan Society for the Promotion of Science. The full texts of all the presented papers except two t are included. The papers cover a great variety of topics related to learning processes and systems, ranging from pattern recognition to systems identification, from learning control to biological modelling. In order to reflect the actual content of the book, the present title was selected. All the twenty-eight papers are roughly divided into two parts--Pattern Recognition and System Identification and Learning Process and Learning Control. It is sometimes quite obvious that some papers can be classified into either part. The choice in these cases was strictly the editor's in order to keep a certain balance between the two parts. During the past decade there has been a considerable growth of interest in problems of pattern recognition and machine learn ing. In designing an optimal pattern recognition or control system, if all the a priori information about the process under study is known and can be described deterministically, the optimal system is usually designed by deterministic optimization techniques.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 244,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 244,32
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 251,50
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 250,30
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.