Fuller lon l (169 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,17
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Revised Edition [stated]. 19th printing [per number line]. Light edge wear. Corner bumped. Underscoring/note within in pen & pencil. Else, tight and square. NF=PHILOSOPHY/LAW/LEGAL.
Editore: West Publishing Co.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: West Publishing Co.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW HAVEN, CT. 1964
- Brossura
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,64
EUR 8,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. previous owner's label, clean text.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,46
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 27,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: West 1990
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very fine condition--would be "like new" were it not for very slight bumping of corners & printed name of former owner on front end paper; 1037 p., clean and unmarked; binding firm; maroon boards with gilt lettering are pristine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,27
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In a lengthy new concluding chapter labeled "A Reply to Critics," Lon L. Fuller extends and clarifies his definition of the relation between law and morality put forward in the first (1964) edition of The Morality of Law. His original argument distinguishes between the morality of duty and…the morality of aspiration, both of which bear on the design and operation of social institutions: the former by setting the necessary preconditions of any purposive social endeavor, the latter by suggesting the directions for such endeavor. In the revised edition, Fuller takes accurate aim at the school of legal philosophy called the New Analytical Jurists and continues his long-running debate with his major intellectual antagonist, H.L.A. Hart. Although the author calls the new chapter "A Reply to Critics," his expressed reason for undertaking it indicates that it is more than that: "As critical reviews of my book came in, I myself became increasingly aware of the extent to which the debate did indeed depend on 'starting points' - not on what the disputants said, but on what they considered it unnecessary to say, not on articulated principles but on tacit assumptions. What was needed, therefore, it seemed to me, was to bring these tacit assumptions to more adequate expression than either side has so far been able to do." There is no question that Mr. Fuller here gives the assumptions of his side adequate expression. "The volume must be regarded as an important contribution of general interest to the study of the nature and function of law.Trenchant comment abounds throughout the book, and there is an immense amount of the most valuable material here, as well as considerable food for the thought.his book deserves to reach a very wide audience." - Law Times. "The book is a provocative one which is certain to excite much academic comment here and abroad." - Harvard Law Record. "Although fully intelligible to the undergraduate, this book is likely to receive its warmest reception form advanced students of the philosophy of law, who will welcome the relief provided from the frequently sterile tone of much recent work in the field." - Choice Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. "Among the important books in the history of American legal philosophy. It includes insights into the relations between morality and law, and advances a theory of law of great practical relevance. . . . [This] is the best discussion of the demands of the rule of law in existing literature."-Robert S.… Summers, Journal of Legal Education"Throughout this profound, imaginative and keenly analytical work, [Fuller] demonstrates his continuing concern with the tension in morality and law between the 'is' and the 'ought'. . . . A book of ideas should . . . provoke and contribute new thoughts. This book does both."-Barry R. Mandelbaum, New York Law Forum In this classic work the legal philosopher Lon L. Fuller explores the relationship between law and morality, distinguishing between the morality of duty and the morality of aspiration.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1973
- Brossura
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Revised Edition, 9th printing. 262p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine; stamps on endpapers and title page; label in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Editore: Yale University Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Fair. Pages show minor underlining and marginal notes in light pencil. The front cover shows a diagonal crease of about 2.5 inch across the upper right corner. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the wraps. Binding is fine.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,97
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.