Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0840335105 ISBN 13: 9780840335104
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, Inc., London, 1942
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards have rubbed edges. Bookplate on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
EUR 25,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1965
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Both volumes are clean and unmarked on unaged paper and bindings are firm but the back panel of Part I A-P detached and has been awkwardly been reattached with an overabundance of clear tape; Part II Q-Z has abrasion at crown of spine, and there is chipping where tape has been removed, and some residue adjacent on front panel. The boards otherwise are clean and unfaded and the gilt lettering and thistle-motif logos are still bright. With skillful repair this could become much more valuable. Thumb indexing; b&w ill. 9" x 12". Extra postage. Cover title: B"Britannica World Language Edition of Funk & Wagnalls Standard Dictionary.".
EUR 31,80
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 35,68
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 31,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xxi + 168.
Editore: The O-G / Sikkema Jenkins New York / New York, NY / NY, 2010
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
[28] pp.; 21.7 x 13.9 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Periodical / zine published in conjunction with Amy Sillman exhibition titled "Transformer - or, how many lightbulbs does it take to change a painting?" held at Sikkema Jenkins Gallery, April 15 - May 15, 2010. Includes reproductions of work by Amy Sillman, Velimir Khlebnikov, Dieter Roth, Charles Peirce, Mike Smith, Picasso, Jasper Johns, Philip Guston, George Grosz, R.H. Quaytman, David Salle, Lisa Milroy, Claes Oldenburg, James Rosenquist, Palmer Hayden, Francis Picabia, George Clinton / P-Funk, and Christina Ramberg. Second printing does not include the Audio CD that was included in the first printing. Fine. As issued. Does not include folded poster, it is unclear if the second edition included the folder poster or not.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. xxi + 168.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 31,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xxi + 168.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1862. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 316, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 316 316.
Data di pubblicazione: 2020
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 43,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2020, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1941. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 435, Pages:- 22, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 435 22.
Data di pubblicazione: 2020
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 66,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFull Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1941] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2020 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Vol: - Volume 435, Pages 22, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. Volume 435 22.