Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 087842539X ISBN 13: 9780878425396
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 087842539X ISBN 13: 9780878425396
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 087842539X ISBN 13: 9780878425396
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New inside and out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping!).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. *NEW* but has flaws and creases to cover from inward shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. As pictured. Cover creased. Some wear. Very readable copy.
EUR 13,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. *BRAND NEW* Perfect Paperback fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Missoula, MO, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover includes b/w illustrations, Maps, Glossary, Sources and Index, 286 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 19,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorRichard L. Orndorff, professor of geotechnical engineering at Eastern Washington University, is a coauthor of Geology Underfoot in Central Nevada, Geology Underfoot in Southern Utah, and Landforms of Southern Utah, all.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, 2006
ISBN 10: 0878425179 ISBN 13: 9780878425174
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.