Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 4,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 16 pages. 8.00x5.90x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: New York: Scribner's
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club Edition. c1971 book club ed. 209pp. illus. brown cloth 8vo: near Fine in a generally Good dj. A World War I POW story featuring three Royal Flying Corps pilots who made "the greatest escape in the annals of wartime adventure.".
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Editore: The Agricultural & Mechanical College of Texas, 1958
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 10,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 85 pages, with 17 figures and 6 tables, a very good paperback, from a uk university library, & has minor wear on front cover.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Die Wirtschaft, 1968
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert; Condizione: Gut. Band 5. 238 Seiten; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Die Broschüre befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Editore: Leykam-Verlag, Padag. Abteilung, Graz, 1933
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5 x 8 in. Brown cloth spine with paper boards. Signed boldly by author A.G. Marini, on 2nd front endpaper "MARINI Aprile XIV". B&W illus. Condition is VERY GOOD ; minor shelf wear, covers very clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. Text in Italian. Stax.
Da: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 8,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht - Gut. Vorsatzblatt entfernt -Thieme Verlag - 2001 - h4.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Österreichischer Kulturverlag, Thaur/Tirol, 1989
ISBN 10: 3853951317 ISBN 13: 9783853951316
Da: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBro. Condizione: Gut erhalten. theologische trends 2; 256 Seiten;
EUR 26,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781420067309.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury T&T Clark January 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0567661490 ISBN 13: 9780567661494
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Silvia II G (illustratore). PRIMERA EDICIÓN. FIRST EDITION. Ilustraciones color. Colección "Todos los gallos están despiertos, nº 5". MUY BUEN ejemplar. 32 fichas.
Editore: North-Holland elsevier, 1999
Da: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft/Zeitschrift. Condizione: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In englischer Sprache. 280 pages. 26x19x1 cm.
Editore: Allison & Busby 1971, 1971
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Leykam Verlag;, 1933
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 11,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 172 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; der Buchzustand ist dem Alter entsprechend. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
EUR 21,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloinb. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Lichtbilderverlag Theodor Benzinger, Stuttgart, 1921
Da: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 139 S. Mit 362 Abbildungen auf 21 Tafeln # Mit bei Bibliotheken üblichen Kennzeichnungen.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury T&T Clark 2015-01-29, 2015
ISBN 10: 0567661490 ISBN 13: 9780567661494
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 49,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Dietrich Reimer, 1974
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin Umschlag; Condizione: Gut. 17 lose Karten ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Umschlag alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Karten in sehr gutem Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 60,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Fiddes, Professor Paul S.; Bader, Ganter. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCG3; HRCM. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 157 x 22. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2015. paperback. . . . .
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopp. 116 16° album 107 riproduzioni b.n. e colore n.t. anche a piena pagina ril. edit. mezza tela, titolo al dorso.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spagna
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Departamento de Comunicaciones Teatro del lago, Chile, 2012. Texto en español e inglés. Música, arte y educación. 120 páginas. Historia. Arte. Turismo. Viajes. Geografía. Rastro y estela del hombre. Naturaleza y paisaje. Gentes y lugares. Paisajes urbanos. Economía. Arquitectura. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías color. 28 x 30. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 26,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1978. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1978. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 0567661490 ISBN 13: 9780567661494
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 288.
EUR 75,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Fiddes, Professor Paul S.; Bader, Ganter. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCG3; HRCM. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 235 x 157 x 22. Weight in Grams: 404. . 2015. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 35,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This guidebook offers workable follow--through techniques to ensure that your training successfully transfers to the job.Über den AutorGLORIA E. BADER is the president and founder of The Bader Group, an organ.
EUR 35,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Teams members will use this handy reference to set team objectives and track and evaluate team performance.Über den AutorGLORIA E. BADER is president and CEO of Richard Chang Associates, Inc., a consulting and publishing firm wh.
Editore: DLV Deutscher Leichtathletik Verband, 2001
ISBN 10: 3980151492 ISBN 13: 9783980151498
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 30,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.