Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Fourstar Books, Williamsport, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Minor wear on cover, inside is clean with no highlighting or writing.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0078298067 ISBN 13: 9780078298066
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0078298067 ISBN 13: 9780078298066
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bethesda Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0976136449 ISBN 13: 9780976136446
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Hilgos (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, North Charleston, SC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499710445 ISBN 13: 9781499710441
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. INSCRIBED, SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR on title page. iv, 444pp. 452 p. Inscribed, Signed and Dated By Author. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0802054595 ISBN 13: 9780802054593
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 1456338331 ISBN 13: 9781456338336
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 189 Pages. As new book with flawless interior text pages. A four-line inscription by the author on the title page dated 05/2016. A Dechen Zoban Mystery II titled Dispelled of Darkness. In this second volume of the Dechen Zoban mystery trilogy more questions than answers have arisen in evaluating Zoban's relationship to her guru, and the questionable financial operations of her Buddhist tradition. She is faced with possible financial irregularities within her Buddhist tradition, and lingering doubts about her guru. Not fully realizing at first the risk to herself and her children, Zoban undertakes an investigation of these issues, while the true threat to her family's existence comes startingly to light. She and her adult children seek out the truth at the risk of their lives. Dr. Lange is the author of published articles and books in biochemistry, psychology, and literary criticism. He lives in Albuquerque, NM with his fantasy cats.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Booksurge Publishing 7/21/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 143924653X ISBN 13: 9781439246535
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Gender Identity and Madness in the 19th Century Novel - 2nd Edition. Book.
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 15,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Leben George Friedrich Meiers. Book.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
EUR 15,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0802063756 ISBN 13: 9780802063755
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, 1st edition, xvii + Pp141. Includes bibliography. A tight, unmarked, very good or better copy. 260 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2019
ISBN 10: 1607329484 ISBN 13: 9781607329480
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Charleston, South Carolina, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523793317 ISBN 13: 9781523793310
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 672 Pages. A large heavy book 1 ½ inches thick. Three line inscription dated 12/2016 on the half-title page. No defects noted. No marks or stamps. Dr. Lange is unusually well qualified to write on the topic of this book, for, among other credentials, he is one of those few individuals who hold different kinds of doctoral degrees in fields usually considered mutually exclusive, if not incompatible: he has an M.D. degree with a specialty in psychiatry and a Ph. D. in English. After many years of successful practice as a psychiatrist, Dr. Lange decided on a second career that would fulfill a lifelong passion for the creative life, especially a life in literature. He in yet another way demonstrated an unusual versatility in his mastery of both prose fiction and literary criticism. In addition to a career in teaching and writing, Dr. Lange also pursues a professional avocation in neuropsychiatry, metaphor theory, and writing. As a sub-concept of self, gender identity has become a heated issue in public schools and facilities. Traditionally, such identity would be a compromise between one's self view, and the view of society of an individual. Now one's assertion of gender trumps society in both legal issues and group dynamics. This work takes a broad-ranging view of fictional and real people during the 19th and 20th Centuries in an attempt to elucidate how we arrived at what seems to be a substantial paradigm shift. This work asserts that this paradigm shift has been developing over the last two centuries, and one can ascertain that the concept of virtual reality has contributed to breaking down the rigid views of what is reality, or the given accepted by most people without question. Large heavy book that may incur additional shipping chrges to some locations. Inscribed By the Author.
EUR 3,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780745015712.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071432205 ISBN 13: 9780071432207
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 16th. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2019
ISBN 10: 1607329484 ISBN 13: 9781607329480
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2019
ISBN 10: 1607329484 ISBN 13: 9781607329480
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.