Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harmony/Rodale (edition 1), 1996
ISBN 10: 0517884631 ISBN 13: 9780517884638
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Pub Date: 10/19/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 179 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Almanac Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 0345326628 ISBN 13: 9780345326621
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 128 numbered pages; minor age tan to text; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; very minor wear to corners and edges of blue softcover; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 8.5 ounces; measures 8.2 by 5.3 by .55 inches; first listed 7/19/18.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517884631 ISBN 13: 9780517884638
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 1996
ISBN 10: 0517884631 ISBN 13: 9780517884638
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892816279 ISBN 13: 9780892816279
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892816279 ISBN 13: 9780892816279
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: Zvi Brayman, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467917443 ISBN 13: 9781467917445
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Thew covers are clean with light shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. SOFT COVER; APPEARS UNREAD The basis of a multimillion-dollar industry of health and beauty products, aloe vera has long been known for its healing attributes. Recently it has attracted the interest of the scientific and medical communities who are studying the plant and its powerful regenerative properties. Externally, aloe vera is used to expedite the healing of burns and other injuries, rejuvenate and soften skin and hair, relieve joint and muscle pain, and help control acne. It is commonly used by physicians to heal serious burn injuries and by dentists, dermatologists, and optometrists to reduce swelling and inflammation. Internally, aloe is effective as a treatment for constipation, stomach ulcers, arthritis, diabetes, high blood pressure, and a host of other health problems. In this book, the author discusses the properties of aloe vera and explains why it is effective in healing. She also explores the ways the plant has been used throughout history by cultures as diverse as the ancient Egyptian and Native American. Gage demystifies the proven curative properties of aloe vera and shows how it can be used to best advantage for a wide variety of problems.