Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (27)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin IL, 1914

    Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,93

    Spedizione EUR 6,06
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

  • Miller, W. R.; Galen B. Royer; Mrs. D. L. Miller; Millard R. Myers; Ralph W. Miller

    Editore: Elgin, IL: Brethren Publishing House, 1904, 1904

    Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 5,36

    Spedizione EUR 3,46
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Green boards waterstained and faded on 1/3 of the front board and half the rear board. The spine is rubbed and spotted. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. Frontispiece picture of 101 children standing in front of Brethren Church.

  • Immagine del venditore per Some Who Led: or, Fathers in the Church of the Brethren who have Passed Over venduto da Yesterday's Book Shop

    D. L. Miller and Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Brethren Publishing Company, Elgin, IL, 1912

    Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 14,70

    Spedizione EUR 5,12
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, pale green boards with gilt on front and spine. Exterior shows spotting and soiling, spine is mildly sunned. Internal binding is good, no hinge issues. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings present. Pages are toned due to age and scattered foxing is present with the worst being the end pages and exterior page edges.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Ill., 1913

    Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 8,93

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. The book is in good + condition because, essentially it's in nice shape for being 100 years old. BUT, the back end pages are missing to the point where the last page in the book is a part of the Index where the last entry on the page is Opposition. It has yellowing pages with some foxing, and the webbing of the spine is showing at the back seam where the end pages would attach to the spine.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, 1914

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 10,77

    Spedizione EUR 5,20
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books, 2019

    ISBN 10: 1332760147 ISBN 13: 9781332760145

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 25,97

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Editore: General Mission Board of Church of the Brethren, Elgin, Illinois, 1917

    Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 13,35

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. 186pp+book ad pages. Original orangish cloth with black lettering. Textually unmarked, clean, tight. Owner's name in pencil on front blank endpaper; erasable marginalia in pencil on Contents page. Portrait engraving at beginning of each biographical chapter. XII chapters. Biographies include: William Carey, Robert Morrison, David Livingstone, Adoniram Judson, Guido Fridolin Verbeck, James Chalmers, James Gilmour, Fidelia Fiske, John Kenneth Mackenzie, Henry Martyn, and more.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books, 2019

    ISBN 10: 1332760147 ISBN 13: 9781332760145

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 26,82

    Spedizione EUR 4,82
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books, 2019

    ISBN 10: 0267818831 ISBN 13: 9780267818839

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 32,95

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin IL, 1913

    Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 16,97

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 448pp; Index. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contents clean, tight, textually unmarked. Owner's name written in light pencil on front blank endpaper. Discard stamp on front and rear endpapers.

  • Miller, D.L. & Royer, Galen B.

    Editore: Brethren Publishing, 1912

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 20,54

    Spedizione EUR 2,38
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner name.

  • D.L. Miller and Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois, 1912

    Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 17,86

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 223pp; 20 cm x 13.5 cm. Olive green cloth HC with gilt lettering. Contents clean and unmarked; solid hinges. No library stamps or ownership markings. Includes b/w photo portraits along with dozens of short biographies of past leaders in the Church of the Brethren.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois, 1913

    Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 19,65

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 448pp; Index. Burgundy cloth boards with bright gilt lettering. Previous owner's name (W.H. Shull) written in pencil on front blank endpaper. A few pages with underlines. No library stamps. Clean contents; odor-free. Biographies with b/w portraits.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books, 2019

    ISBN 10: 0267818831 ISBN 13: 9780267818839

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 35,19

    Spedizione EUR 5,82
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • D.L. Miller and Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois, 1912

    Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 21,88

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt-stamped, olive cloth binding; 223pp; 20cm x 13.5cm. Previous owner's bookplate affixed to front pastedown: W. Harold Row and name stamp to front blank endpaper. Contents clean, tight, textually unmarked; b/w illustrations. Biographical sketches of Brethren leaders: Anthony, Arnold, Balsbaugh, Becker, Bomberger, Bowman, Cassel, Ebersole, Eby, Fike, Forney, Garst, Gibson, Gish, Hamilton, Hertzler, Holsinger, Hoover, Hope, Keyser, Kline, Kurtz, Lahman, Long, Mack, Major, Metzger, Miller, Mohler, Moomaw, Murray, Naas, Nead, Oller, Parker, Price. Puterbaugh, Quinter, Saur, Sayler, Snyder, Stauffer, Stoner, Sturgis, Thomas, Trostle, Umstad, Vaniman, Wine, Wise, Wolfe, Zigler, Zollers, Zuck.

  • Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, IL, 1913

    Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB IOBA MWABA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 22,32

    Spedizione EUR 6,50
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 448p. A gilt burgundy cloth hardcover book in good condition. Covers rubbed and spine has patchy fading. Otherwise, pages clean and binding tight. Detailed history of the missionary efforts of the Church of the Brethren, including many black and white photographs throughout.

  • Miller, D. L. (Daniel L.), 1841-1921; and Royer, Galen B., 1862-1951, written and compiled by.

    Editore: Elgin, IL: 1912., Brethren Publ. House,, 1912

    Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 32,60

    Spedizione EUR 5,64
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. 223 p.; portraits in text; 20 cm. (Durnbaugh and Shultz, A Brethren bibliography 597) Good dampstained olive cloth, rear hinge shaky. Pages toned.

  • W. R. Miller, Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books, 2024

    ISBN 10: 133407349X ISBN 13: 9781334073496

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 17,29

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book focuses primarily on the subject of saving the city of Chicago's boys and girls from sin. It assumes a strong Christian perspective in analyzing the rampant problems plaguing Chicago's youth and proposes religious indoctrination as a solution to the city's woes. The author is an advocate of the notion that children are more easily saved from sin than reformed later in life. This book will prove especially insightful to those working with at-risk youth or interested in the history of religious perspectives on juvenile delinquency in Chicago. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

  • Immagine del venditore per Christian Heroism in Heathen Lands (Classic Reprint) venduto da Forgotten Books

    Galen B. Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books, 2018

    ISBN 10: 1332760147 ISBN 13: 9781332760145

    Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 18,06

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the lives and works of some of the world's most remarkable missionaries, from the father of modern missions to David Livingstone, the renowned explorer and missionary to Africa. The author showcases the challenges and triumphs of these individuals, exploring the motivations behind their journeys and their enduring impact on the world. This book offers a glimpse into the power of faith, the complexities of cultural exchange, and the transformative nature of missions, highlighting how these early missionaries shaped global history. It prompts readers to reflect on the significance of cross-cultural understanding and compassion, and how these early pioneers paved the way for the modern missionary movement. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

  • Immagine del venditore per Some Who Led or Fathers in the Church of the Brethern Who Have Passed Over. venduto da COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS

    Miller, D. L. And Galen B. Royer

    Editore: Brethern Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois, 1912

    Da: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 16,97

    Spedizione EUR 56,35
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Portraits (illustratore). First Edition. soiling, binding tight, no pages missing and no markings. W1 3.

  • Galen B. (Galen Brown) Royer

    Lingua: Inglese

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 27,67

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 220. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1917 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 220.

  • Galen B. (Galen Brown) Royer

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 27,67

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1918 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 222 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 222 Royer, Galen B. (Galen Brown), 1862-1951.

  • Galen B. (Galen Brown) Royer

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 27,67

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1914 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 224 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 224 Language: English.

  • Immagine del venditore per Christian heroism in heathen lands by Galen B. Royer. 1914 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Royer, Galen B.

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 34,74

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 220, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 220 220.

  • Immagine del venditore per Christian heroism in heathen lands 1918 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Royer, Galen B. (Galen Brown)

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 64,49

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 222, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 222 222.

  • Immagine del venditore per some who led 1912 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    D.L. Miller and Galen B. Royer

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 64,56

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1912. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 234, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 234 234.

  • Immagine del venditore per some who lead 1912 [Leather Bound] venduto da Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    D. L. Miller, Galen B. Royer

    Data di pubblicazione: 2025

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Print on Demand

    EUR 64,57

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1912. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 236, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 236 236.