Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Quality, London, 1950
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good(-). Frontis, illustrated. 222pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust jacket chipped. London: Quality Press, 1950. A very good copy in a very good (-) dust jacket.
Editore: Quality Press Ltd., London, 1950
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Corners bumped. Edges worn; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935623427 ISBN 13: 9781935623427
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935623427 ISBN 13: 9781935623427
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Quality Press Ltd, 1950
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1950. First Edition. 222 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is darkened. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Neckar-Verlag, Villingen-Schwenningen; 2000,., 2000
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. ca. 21 cm x 29,5 cm; 70 Seiten, dabei sehr viele Abbildungen; Neben dem oben angeführten Aufsatz sind noch weitere Berichte, auch anderer Autoren, in dem reich bebilderten Werk enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
EUR 9,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1980
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Ex-library. A few light marks and library stamps on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Library stamps on first and final pages. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Ex-Library.
EUR 15,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Erich Schmidt, 1968
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Erich Schmidt, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 18,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Niemeyer Verlag;, 1964
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 225 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 12 1/2 by 10 inches, 16 pages of ads, contents paginated 145-190. Covers have some edgewear, otherwise only slight wear. Pages clean. Articles include: Hans Holbein & Henry VIII by Ganz, Ceramics North Siam by Le May, 14th century Florentine art by Offner, Chinese exhibition in Stockholm by Yetts. And more.
Da: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. b/w Illustrations & Photos (illustratore). Not Indicated.
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, surface of covers patchy and faded, edges faded and worn, corners bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Editore: Max Niemeyer Verlag
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello225pp. Text in German. Paperback (a bit soiled, still a good copy) Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Privately printed, Lake Oswego, Oregon, 2022
Da: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Color and B&W illustrations (illustratore). (NAP). Smudge and some scratches to front cover, else nearly as new. Tight binding with square, uncreased spine. No marks.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Quality Press, London, 1950
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. 8vo, pp. 222. Index. Illustrated. Top edge spotted, o/w a VG tight copy in scuffed, clipped, and soiled dj. Ganz's father played under Berlioz in London. This book is mostly letters of Berlioz, with commentary.