Garrett phineas editor (10 risultati)
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1915
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 9, 10, 11 and 12. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Inside hinges cracked. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1915
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 13, 14, 15 and 16. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Inside hinges cracked. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1910
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Inside hinges cracked. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1910
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 17, 18, 19 and 20. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 33, 34, 35 and 36. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Front inside hinge weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1915
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 25, 26, 27 and 28. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Front inside hinge weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1912
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 29, 30, 31 and 32. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Inside hinges weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The Penn Publishing Company, Philadelphia 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Comprising 100 choice selections: Nos. 21, 22, 23 and 24. Olive green boards with gilt lettering, white columns illustration. edges rubbed. Inside hinges weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: Penn Publishing 1927
- Brossura
Da: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Softcover booklet with some cover wear - see actual image. Spine has some of the cover missing at back. Inside of book is clean and tight. A repository of Readings, recitations and Plays. 216 pp. Poetry.
Altre immaginiEditore: P. Garrett & Co., Philadelphia 1876
- Rilegato
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,65
EUR 6,13 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Contains a one and a half page Lewis Cass essay, "Eloquence." Contains 10 pages of ads in the rear, including other books in this series, each with a list of the "choice selections" in the volumes. This is an early edition, though the exact sequence of publishing dates for this series is not clear: t…itle page indicates Phineas Garret was author (or edtior) of Choice Selections No. 2, 3, 4, & 5. The spine sunned and there are bookplates at the top corners of the first two blank preliminary pages (Young Folks Library Association of Manistee). A few pencil check marks by selections in the Contents page (could be erased), else there are no other markings to the interior or exterior. There is some splotching to the covers, else a good, tight book in generally unfoxed condition. Original blindstamped maroon cloth covers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 180 pages.