Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, New York, 1963
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 187 Familiar North American Butterflies. Iluustrated by Andre Durenceau. 68 pages including index. All the usual flaws of an ex-library book. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1967
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 122, No 3591, pp. 1-8, Illus, Orig Grey Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1964
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 115, No 3480, pp. 61-83+ 3 Photo Plts (1 in Color), Orig Grey Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Contr to Zoology, Wash, DC, 1971
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Contr No 95, 39 pp., Photos, Illus, Orig paperback, 4to, lacks outside cover, else VG.
Editore: Smithsonian, 1971
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1964
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 116, (No 3502), pp. 197-204+ 1 Photo Plt, Orig cover removed, thus begins with title page, VG.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Pr., Washington, DC, 1971
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 282pp One hundred thirty species of Lepidoptera are recorded from Rapa Island, of which 77 were previously unreported. Of these, 47 species and 2 subspecies are described as new to science. very good, pictorial boards (hardcover).
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1962
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 113, (No 3457), pp. 373-388, Illus, Orig stapled pamphlet, VG with uncut pages.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 125, (No 3654), pp. 1-8+ 2 Photo Plts, Orig cover removed, thus begins with title page, VG with uncut pages.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, 1965
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 117, No 3508, 105 pp., Illus, orig Paperback, outside cover removed, thus begins with title page else VG.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1941
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 90, No 3107, pp. 33-294+ 48 Illus Plts, lacks outside covers, thus begins with title page, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Proceedings, Wash, DC, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 125, (No 3660), pp. 1-59+ 4 Photo Plts, Orig cover remove, thus begins with title page, VG with uncut pages.
Editore: Golden Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Golden Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1963
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus. No Jacket. Andre Durenceau (illustratore). Light cover and edge wear, light dust spotting on top/fore edges, minor binding glue stains inside cover at edges. Content clean, binding strong, clean throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press,, 1971
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Good, Smithsonian Institution Press, US GPO, Wash., 1971, 8"x10-1/2". boards, 282pp., drawings, photos., ex-lib.- spine label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, G, $.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Pr. January 1971, 1971
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: U. S. G. P.o
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 117; light edge wear to cover; no internal markings. Biology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.
1971. Zoology, Insects, journal, Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology, Number 56, 282 p., good + boards.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (juvenile, non-fiction, butterflies, north america) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 105 pp, 1 black and white plate, 111 black and white figures, original wrappers, near fine. Proceedings of the United States Museum Number 3508, Volume 117.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernice P Bishop Museum, Honolulu, Hawaii, 1976
Da: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good softcover, small spots on cover else VG+, hint of toning on edges of coated paper, illustrated throughout, no marks. 144 pp. See photo, ships same day or next day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Astrophysical Observatory, Washington, D.C., Usa, 1959
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 31,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ From The Library Of Professor Robin Leech, Msc '65, Phd '71 Vintage 1959 - Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections, Vol. 137.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst. Washington., 1965
Da: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. Pp. 1-106. 111 linedrawings. 1 plate. Paperback. Proc. of the United States Nat. Mus. Smithsonian Inst. Nr. 3508, Vol. 117. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Editore: Washington, Smithsonian Institution Press 1971, 1971
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLWd., iv, 282 Seiten, 4°, mit zahlr. Textzeichnungen. Einband stark beschmutzt, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Editore: Washington, DC : Smithsonian Inst. Pr., 1978
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. V, 80 S., Abb., 29 cm, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, 1978
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. v, 79, text figs, 44 b/w photos. 260x200mm. PB. Previous owner's name to front wrapper. Vg. Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology No. 273.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good. Cloth 4to. 175 b/w figures and maps, 2 color, 27 b/w plates. Many detailed anatomical drawings, as well as maps and photos. 247pp. Index, biblio. ** > Language: English | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. , 54 figs, 6 pls, 4to, paperbound 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, New York, 1962
Da: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden. 68 Seiten 700 gr. guter Zustand, Umschlag berieben, Buchrücken oben leicht eingerissen, Ecken bestoßen.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Washington D.C., 1941
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed. Proceedings of the United States National Museum, vol.90, no.3107. Cover a little worn. Used - Good. Good paperback.