Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback A well-cared-for item that has seen limited use but remains in better than average cosmetic condition. The item is complete, and without major damage. It may have limited signs of use. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles August 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0715338668 ISBN 13: 9780715338667
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles, United Kingdom, Newton Abbot, 2009
ISBN 10: 0715332821 ISBN 13: 9780715332825
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. This is a precious collection of beautiful quilted gifts for every occasion, including birthdays, mother's day, weddings and Christmas. Create elegant home accents using pieced patchwork and applique, all with Barri Sue Gaudet's stylish country charm. The complexity of each project reflects the amount of notice you might receive for an occasion, meaning gifts for a dinner party's hostess are quick-to-stitch and presents for a new born baby are more heirloom. Embellish your designs with embroidery for an extra special personal touch that friends and family will adore. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles, United Kingdom, Newton Abbot, 2009
ISBN 10: 0715332821 ISBN 13: 9780715332825
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This is a precious collection of beautiful quilted gifts for every occasion, including birthdays, mother's day, weddings and Christmas. Create elegant home accents using pieced patchwork and applique, all with Barri Sue Gaudet's stylish country charm. The complexity of each project reflects the amount of notice you might receive for an occasion, meaning gifts for a dinner party's hostess are quick-to-stitch and presents for a new born baby are more heirloom. Embellish your designs with embroidery for an extra special personal touch that friends and family will adore. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles Publishers 2011-08-10, 2011
ISBN 10: 0715338668 ISBN 13: 9780715338667
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: New. Softcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles 22/09/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 071533896X ISBN 13: 9780715338964
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles 01/g /30 A, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446303888 ISBN 13: 9781446303887
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David and Charles 26/08/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0715338668 ISBN 13: 9780715338667
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New. New.
EUR 16,63
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 2012
ISBN 10: 1446301842 ISBN 13: 9781446301845
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The projects combine simple patchwork and applique, felt and trim embellishments, and decorative stitchery. Each chapter has its own charming motifs and colour theme, and the projects cover a range of festive gifts and decorations. Designs are suitable for stitchers of all abilities, whatever time they have available, with each chapter offering designs that can be completed in either 3 hours, 2 days or a week.|Stitch and sew gorgeous Christmas craft projects with these beautiful festive designs. With a wide variety of ideas for gifts, keepsakes and decorations, Quilt a Gift for Christmas includes easy sewing projects for beginners together with more intricate designs for the experienced quilter. Embroidery stitches, applique and quilting techniques are explained towards the back of the book, there are many useful templates and detailed instructions are given for each gift. Each chapter has its own charming motifs and colour theme and the designs can be completed in three hours, two days or a week. All the projects are illustrated with stylish photography and helpful diagrams. Barri Sue Gaudet offers you her gift of 21 beautiful projects to make with love, including presents for children like the sweet reindeer hobby horse, tree decorations such as the sparkly snowflake ornaments, as well as party invitations, a retro gingerbread apron and a cosy quilt for Christmas night. Have some festive fun this winter working your way through these merry makes: Vintage Christmas Celebration Table Christmas Kids White Christmas Seasonal Kitchen Christmas Night Christmas Party|The projects combine simple patchwork and applique, felt and trim embellishments, and decorative stitchery. Each chapter has its own charming motifs and colour theme, the projects cover a range of festive gifts/decorations. Designs are suitable for all abilities, with each chapter offering designs that can be completed in 3 hours, 2 days or a week. The projects combine simple patchwork and applique, felt and trim embellishments, and decorative stitchery. Each chapter has its own charming motifs and colour theme, the projects cover a range of festive gifts/decorations. Designs are suitable for all abilities, with each chapter offering designs that can be completed in 3 hours, 2 days or a week. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 128.
EUR 24,05
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Stitch and sew gorgeous Christmas craft projects with these beautiful festive designs. With a wide variety of ideas for gifts, keepsakes and decorations, Quilt a Gift for Christmas includes easy sewing projects for beginners together with more intricate designs for the experienced quilter. Embroidery stitches, appliqué and quilting techniques are explained towards the back of the book, there are many useful templates and detailed instructions are given for each gift. Each chapter has its own charming motifs and colour theme, and the designs can be completed in three hours, two days or a week. All the projects are illustrated with stylish photography and helpful diagrams.Barri Sue Gaudet offers you her gift of 21 beautiful projects to make with love, including presents for children like the sweet reindeer hobby horse, tree decorations such as the sparkly snowflake ornaments, as well as party invitations, a retro gingerbread apron and a cosy quilt for Christmas night.
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Tight and clean. ***Please Read*** Nice clean copy with a store sticker on back cover (see picture) - 32 pages - my shelf location -mag-19.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.