Editore: Editions d'Art Charles Moreau, 1952
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Price sticker on rear cover. Contents clean and tight. 272 pages, b&w photos of French furniture. Page edges darkened with age.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Jos le Doaré, 1970
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 36 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Schnitt und Einband etwas staubschmutzig; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. FRANZÖSISCH; Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: Editions Charles Massin, Paris, 1960
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in green cloth. The usual ex-libris markings, clean within. No dust jacket. Text in French. No date, but c.1960. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions Charles Massin, Paris, 1955
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 12 page introduction before b/w photo plate section of 36 pages. DJ has one tape repaired tear on rear - otherwise bright and clean. Book is unmarked, tight and clean and the photo plates ar of top quality. No date, but appears to be part of a series done in the 1950s.
Editore: Chateaulin: [1965]., Editions d Art Jos le Doaré,, 1965
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 36 S., 8°, Br., mit Zeichnungen und Fotos von Jos le Doaré. (LVR6) Band: 0.
Editore: Editions Charles Massin, Paris
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Ivory paper over boards, lettered in dark red. Former owner's book plate mounted on front pastedown, very slightly toned endpapers, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued, in Brodart sleeve. 143 pp., 211 b&w photographs, additional full page color plates. Ile de France, Normandie, Bretagne, Centre-Ouest et Sud-Ouest, Val de Loire et Maine, Auvergne, Languedoc, Provence, Lyonnais, Rhone, Alpes, Champagne, Bourgogne, Franche-Comte, Bour-Bonnais, Nivernais, Berry, Lorraine, Alsace. Text in French. A superlative copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Editions d'art charles moreau
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Editions d'art charles Moreau, 1978
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gift inscription on front free page. No other markings in book. Binding is tight. Text in French. 282pp.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d'art Charles Moreau - Baudoin successeur
ISBN 10: 2863960237 ISBN 13: 9782863960233
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d'art Charles Moreau - Baudoin successeur
ISBN 10: 2863960237 ISBN 13: 9782863960233
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d'art Charles Moreau. Baudouin successeur, Paris, 1976
Da: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, Francia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Broché, couverture illustrée. In-8 de 272 pages illustré de 188 figures dans le texte (dessins et photos nb). Couverture défraîchie, papier lég. jauni, sinon bel intérieur.
Editore: Générique
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Editions d'art Charles Moreau
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Charles Moreau, Paris, 1952
Da: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germania
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert. Condizione: Gut. Oktav (1952). 272(1) S. Orig.-Karton. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Chardles Massin, Paris. (1960), 1960
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 4to, hardcover. Good condition in good dj. A few pgs. once stuck together, now separated, affecting approx. 1" area of text on 3 pgs. (text can be deduced), but not affecting illus. Otherwise contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj lightly edge-worn, rear soiled. 234 p., numerous illus.
Editore: Editions d'art Charles Moreau
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Générique
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelfwear, foxing to top page end. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions Charles Massin
Da: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. X2311K01402. 737 g. 21x28 cm. Cartoné en tela con sobrecubierta. Estado, bien. Muebles y conjuntos de Auvernia, en français. Paris, Nantes. Circa 1960.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d'Art Charles Moreau, 1947
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1947, paperback, gebruikssporen aan kaft / wear on cover , , gebruikssporen aan kaft / wear on cover , , gebruikssporen aan kaft / wear on cover.
Editore: Éditions d'art charles Moreau, 1952
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état sous papier de soie intéireur propre illustrations noir et blanc. in8. 1952. Broché. Good.
Editore: CH. MASSIN ET, PARIS * * * * *
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Book: Fine/, (illustratore). Book: Fine/, $30.80 PETITS CHATEAUX et MANOIRS de FRANCE. French Edition / Edition En Français * GAUTHIER, Stany CH. MASSIN ET PARIS * * * * * UnStated Edition UnStated Date Of Publication Tall Wide Thick D/j + H/c 0ff~White Spine, With Title In Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Fair/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Front Cover Has A Folded Over Tear, Covering About 1/3 Of Front Cover. Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 144 Numbered Pages, Clean And Tight To The Spine: Fine/Almost As New/ Condition. Inside Front Cover Is A Sticker From Prior Seller, Along With A Hand Written Phone Number. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Editore: Charles Moreau, 1952
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Editore: Ch. Massin
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 16,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Éditions d'art charles Moreau, 1952
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état de conservation tranches fânées intérieur propre. in8. 1952. Broché. Good.
Data di pubblicazione: 1951
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1951 / 263 pages. Relié. Editions Charles Massin et Cie. Français Bon état malgré la couverture légèrement insolée. Intérieur très frais.
Editore: Paris : Charles Moreau Éditeur, 1947
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
~ Avec 236 illustrations en noir dans le texte et 3 planches hors texte ~ Brochure originale ~ VII+282+[6]p ~ 22x16x2cm. ~ Menus défauts aux couvertures, assombrissement des bords de feuillets, d'ailleurs en bon état, intérieur propre ~ LANGUAGE: Français // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions d'art Charles Moreau, Paris., 1947
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 19,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Francais.Illustrations n & b.271 p.Poids 750 gr.Format 22 x 16 cm.