Geddes keith (116 risultati)

First Leaves: A Tutorial Introduction to Maple V
Bruce W. Char; Keith O. Geddes; Gaston H. Gonnet; Benton L. Leong; Michael B. Monagan; Stephen M. Watt
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Maple V Language Reference Manual
Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen M.
- Rilegato
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,06
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 0387976221.

Maple V Library Reference Manual
Bruce Char; Keith O. Geddes; Gaston H. Gonnet; Benton L. Leong; Michael B. Monagan; Stephen Watt
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Turning the Page, Hawick, Regno UnitoTurning the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,52
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Brand New, in stock.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2006-08-29 00:00:00 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDVD. Condizione: Used - Good.

First Leaves: A Tutorial Introduction to Maple V
Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen M.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,43
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new.

Maple V Language Reference Manual
Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen M.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,43
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new.

Maple V Library Reference Manual
Char, Bruce; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,43
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. BK: as new.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,91
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up t…o 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,91
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up t…o 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net p…rice to charity organizations.

First Leaves: A Tutorial Introduction to Maple V [Hardcover] Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B. and Watt, Stephen M.
Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen M.
- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,86
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HMSO, London 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno UnitoNorWest Books (UK)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,98
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Presumed First. 40 pages, illustrated. A soundly bound book but ex college library, worn covers, front endpaper missing.

- Brossura
Da: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Regno UnitoHenffordd Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,90
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in excellent condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Highland Railway has a special place in the eyes of many who have an interest in railways. Whether it is the romantic scenery, the long lines running through sparsely populated country or the characteristics of its locomotives that draws people is hard to say. The railway was a lifeline to the cou…ntry during the twentieth century, and nowadays provides one of the most popular tourist lines in Scotland. Through the selection of over 200 archive photographs and their captions, this book depicts the rich scenery and history of the Highland Railway which stretched from Perth to Inverness and then further north to Wick and west to Kyle of Lochalsh. It shows how the train services met the needs of scattered communities in all weathers throughout the year; how the annual influx of tourists in the summer months was handled; and how the lines survived several attempts to close them by continually adapting their role. This book will be a treat for anyone who remembers the golden age of the railway and for anyone keen to capture the essence of those bygone days.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,78
EUR 6,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,05
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Maple V Language Reference Manual
Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen M.
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Editore: Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1972
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,16
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1972. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light r…ubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Collina Books, PENZANCE, Regno UnitoCollina Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 25,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by author on endpaper with short inscription - mild shelflife only - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall St181 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Black/white illustrations by Chrissie Carriere (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

First Leaves: A Tutorial Introduction to Maple V
Char, Bruce W.; Geddes, Keith O.; Gonnet, Gaston H.; Leong, Benton L.; Monagan, Michael B.; Watt, Stephen M.
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, Regno UnitoHanselled Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,49
EUR 19,66 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.

- Brossura
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermaniaNEPO UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,77
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbekannt. Condizione: Gut. 199., 2nd printing. 253 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,81
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 38,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,75
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, Regno UnitoParrot Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,53
EUR 29,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,71
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.