Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st ed. 420 p. 24 cm. ; 1st ed. ; 1st printing.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Distributed by Random House, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0375403957 ISBN 13: 9780375403958
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st ed. 339 p. 22 cm. ; First Edition ; 1st printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Co, NY, 1965
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/W Photos; Maps on End Papers; Drawings By Bill Berry (illustratore). 108 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow, New York, 1965
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Bill Berry (illustratore). 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on blue covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. Map end papers. 8vo, 108pp.
Editore: William Morrow and Company, New York, New York, 1965
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (Protective cover). Berry, Bill (illustratore). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal corner bumping. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for corner and edge bumping/wear and minor rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: William Morrow and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1965
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Berry, Bill (illustratore). 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 0.2 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! Dust Jacket has tears, wear, soil. Has minor wear and soil to covers. Has NO owner markings noted. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1965 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through local public auction. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st ed. 449 pages 22 cm. (acid-free paper) ; First United States Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. 1st ed. 238 p. 22 cm. ; First U.S. Edition ; Print line reads A C E G I K J H F D B.
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Morrow, 1965
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover, photos. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated by Drawings by Bill Berry (illustratore). First Edition. Book and DJ Fine. NO defects. NO notes, names or ANY markings. DJ not clipped ($3.75) ; 107 pages.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A VGF or better original release lobby card. Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A VGF or better original release lobby card. Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A VGF or better original release lobby card. Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A VGF or better original release lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1949
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: NF. A VGF or better original release lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Editore: William Morrow And Company, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1965
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Berry, Bill (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Introduction By S. L. A. Marshall. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear And Light Bumping To The Upper Corners.
Editore: William Morrow And Company, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1965
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Berry, Bill (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Introduction By S. L. A. Marshall. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Has Moderate Wear And A Few Tiny Tears.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 210 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Casebook Publications Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1952
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A digest magazine form the early 1950s (vol 2, # 3 Summer July, 1952) that contains a selection of true crime cases, new and old. Contains I Was a Successful Burglar, by "Gene" as reported to John Bartlow Martin, Winston Churchill's Strangest Case, by Will Ousler & Jerome Berry, Catspaw, by Howard D Radin, The Crime of Rape, by Howard Whitman, Hex Marks the Spot, by Manley Wade Wellman, and others. Light wear at the edges. "G298" written at the upper right of the rear cover. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Resuscitator, Paulton, Somerset, 1963
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 25pp. Subscription form bound in at rear. In addition to Tomlinson & James' poems there are Berry's Greenland poems & Wayte on Joyce's Dubliners. Covers just a little handled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emmaus, Pa., Rodale Press, Book Division, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878570896 ISBN 13: 9780878570898
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8th printing ; vii, 200 p. illus. 23 cm. ; ISBN: 0878570896; 9780878570898 LCCN: 74-10635 ; LC: SB381; Dewey: 634/.7/0973 ; OCLC: 922911 ; color pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; Contents: The wonderful world of berries -- The strawberry : a better berry there never was -- The priceless raspberry -- true-blue berry lovers love blueberries -- The remarkable blackberry family -- Mulberries and elderberries -- Currants and gooseberries : Cold climate friends -- Grapes : The small fruit -- The cranberry and its wilder cousins -- Unusual ornamental berries and native fruit -- Make a little money from berries ; G. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,79
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1971
ISBN 10: 0813112443 ISBN 13: 9780813112442
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Moderate creasing and chipping to the dust jacket. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Mostly clean interior pages with occasional foxing and spotting. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avalon Publishing Group / Shoemaker Hoard, Emeryville, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1593760922 ISBN 13: 9781593760922
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Gene Meatyard (Photographer) (illustratore). 3rd Edition. Green & black cover w/ black and white lettering on all sides. Foreward "Remembering Gene Meatyard". Black and White (11) photographs in special section in rear. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.