Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0819510858 ISBN 13: 9780819510853
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. stained cover.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 10,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workingman's Press, Seattle, 1979
ISBN 10: 0935388001 ISBN 13: 9780935388008
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 8vo, 63 pp. Wrappers lighlty sunned, handled and edgeworn, with small spot at rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wesleyan University Press 1/1/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0819510858 ISBN 13: 9780819510853
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Taking on the Local Color: Poems. Book.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE paperback book in rigid wraps as issued. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. Price on back cover has been neatly marked out in black felt pen. Cover and edges of book show some yellowing due to handling and age.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jawbone Publishing Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1590942604 ISBN 13: 9781590942604
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jawbone Publishing Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1590942604 ISBN 13: 9781590942604
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workingmans Press, Seattle, 1979
ISBN 10: 0935388001 ISBN 13: 9780935388008
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Workingman's Press, Seattle, Wa. 1979 First Edition Paperback 63 pages. One of a thousand copies. Light edge wear. See photos. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workingman's Press, Seattle, 1979
ISBN 10: 0935388001 ISBN 13: 9780935388008
Prima edizione Copia autografata
PAPERBACK. Condizione: cover wear otherwise good. First edition. 63pp 8vo paperback. signed in full by author.
Editore: Wesleyan University Press, 1977, 1977
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Near fine stiff decorative wraps with excellent spine and crisp text.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, 1977.NEAR FINE in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
Editore: Seattle: Workingman's Press,, 1979
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 63 pp. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. Genser's second book, a collection of poems.
Editore: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, 1977
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
cloth, dust jacket. square small 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 67 pages. First edition. Author's first book. Dust jacket with a single short closed tear.
Editore: Wesleyan Univ Press. Middletown, CT. (c1977)., 1977
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
67pp. 8vo Light gray cloth. Ex-library, light front cover soil, text clean/tight: VG/no dj.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien : Verlag der Österr. Akad. d. Wiss., 1980
ISBN 10: 3700103239 ISBN 13: 9783700103233
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 190 S. : graph. Darst. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 80 pages. 8.19x5.43x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Bala Cynwyd, PA, 2003
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. c 2003 (no date).
Editore: 1990, 1990
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeheftet, ohne Einband. Condizione: gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung von Neubauer, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine in Fine DJ. First printing. Tiny mark on front cover. Beautiful copy of poet's first book.
EUR 6,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jawbone Publishing Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1590942604 ISBN 13: 9781590942604
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Like new condition with light scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Editore: 2000 Verlag SOS Kinderdorf, 2000
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 1,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 113 108 Seiten.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jawbone Publishing Corporation, 2022
ISBN 10: 1590942604 ISBN 13: 9781590942604
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.