Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. 23rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 23rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Medical (edition 23), 2004
ISBN 10: 0071412077 ISBN 13: 9780071412070
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 23. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jawetz, Melnick, & Adelberg's Medical Microbiology (Lange Basic Science) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 23rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071624961 ISBN 13: 9780071624961
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 25th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0838562981 ISBN 13: 9780838562987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 22nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0838562981 ISBN 13: 9780838562987
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 22nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Medical 01/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071239839 ISBN 13: 9780071239837
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jawetz, Melnick, & Adelberg's Medical Microbiology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tredition Classics 2/24/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 3847229281 ISBN 13: 9783847229285
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Three Centuries of a City Library an Historical and Descriptive Account of the Norwich Public Library Established in 1608 and the Present Public Libra. Book.
EUR 22,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024071650 ISBN 13: 9781024071658
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Manual of Library Bookbinding Practical and Historical. Book.
Editore: Norwich Public Libraries Committee, 1927
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1927. No Edition Remarks. 32 pages. Paperback book with beige cover. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Moderate tanning to spine. Mild scratching and marking to covers. Mild water droplets to covers.
Editore: Norfolk Press Syndicate, 1928
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1928. Reprinted. 28 pages. Paperback book with yellow cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front reverse cover and title page. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light sunning to spine and edges.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Norwich and District Master Printers' Association, Norwich, 1921
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 33, (3) pages. A Select Annotated and Classified Catalogue of Books in the Norwich Public Library. A catalogue of unnumbered entries. Some soiling and sunning, minor wear. With the bookplate of Gavin Bridson on the inside front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jarrold & Sons, Ltd, Norwich, 1927
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Jarrold and Sons, 1927
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Covers show some wear and discoloration. Interior is clean.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Jarrold & Sons, Norwich, GB, 1935
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1935, 109pp, illus. w/ photos, top corners slightly bumped, slight browning to eps, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jarrold and Sons Ltd., Norwich, 1935
Da: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: V.g. Condizione sovraccoperta: No d.j. 1st Edition. 108pp, [iiipp pub cat.]. 100 photographs selected and described by Geo. A. Stephens City Librarian [1911-1934] Illustrated rubbed boards [lacking some of the spine's back strip otherwise a sound copy]. Contents fine in a worn binding.