Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0786000821 ISBN 13: 9780786000821
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0786000821 ISBN 13: 9780786000821
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria, BC: Sono Nis Press, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0919203973 ISBN 13: 9780919203976
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
220pp, oblong (11 x 8.5 inches), b&w drawings, chronology index. Very Good condition in blue wrappers (soft cover). Light wear and soil to cover and page edges, front cover has vertical crease. Contents clean, tight (no spine creasing), no internal tears or creases, no markings. About 100 sites illustrated: old houses, churches, other buildings, details of the buildings and grounds, lighthouses, a cemetery, et al.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Miller's Prologue and Tale (York Notes Advanced) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1994
ISBN 10: 0786000821 ISBN 13: 9780786000821
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Geoffrey King; Various (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guild Publishing, London, 1985
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 226 clean, unmarked pages; book club edition; dj w/lite wear only.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ramblers' Association,Kent & Sussex Areas,Wealdway Committee, United Kingdom, Brighton, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951600605 ISBN 13: 9780951600603
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,12
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Pages clean and tight/no markings/slight warping on very bottom of spine/BOXG-12.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970
ISBN 10: 071100174X ISBN 13: 9780711001749
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. hardcover with jacket. clean and gently used Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Rush to Us: Americans Hail Rush Limbaugh' is not just a book, it's a compelling exploration into the influence and impact of one of America?s most polarizing radio personalities. Published in paperback by Pinnacle on the first of September, 1994, this book delves deep into the dynamics that Rush Limbaugh brought to modern American conservatism. Authors D. Howard King and Geoffrey Morris meticulously navigate through various facets of Limbaugh's career and his pronounced effect on his audience. With 325 pages, the book offers readers an extended and immersive experience, shedding light on why and how Limbaugh became a significant media figure.This paperback is essential for anyone interested in the intersections of media and politics, providing an accessible yet profound insight into the rise of talk radio and its role in shaping public opinion. 'Rush to Us' serves as both a historical document and a lively discussion piece, making it a perfect acquisition for enthusiasts of political commentary and those intrigued by the powerful personalities who influence it. The timely publication captures a crucial period in American political history, offering perspectives that are both educative and entertaining. To see the captivating main image, visit the provided URL and consider adding this thought-provoking piece to your collection, published by the reputable Pinnacle Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719050227 ISBN 13: 9780719050220
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una perspectiva innovadora sobre la Revolución Industrial, utilizando estudios de caso cuidadosamente seleccionados e ilustrados con extractos de documentos contemporáneos. Los autores analizan el desarrollo de las estructuras económicas, la financiación de la Revolución Industrial, los avances tecnológicos, los mercados y la demanda, así como el progreso agrícola. También se abordan los cambios demográficos, el hogar, las familias y el entorno construido. Proporciona un resumen completo de los diversos debates en la literatura sobre este período, defendiendo la reintroducción de un enfoque regional de la historia de la época. EAN: 9780719050220 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Negocios y Economía Título: Making Sense of the Industrial Revolution Autor: Steven King| Geoffrey Timmins Editorial: Manchester University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 416 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. A definitive guide to antique miniature maps, revised and updated from the 1996 edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Victoria, 1992
ISBN 10: 0724101586 ISBN 13: 9780724101580
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. With some light general wear to cover & edges. Interior clean & bright. Neat art gallery stamp to FFEP, along with yellow circle sticker at upper right corner with price in light pencil. Art Catalogs/Art Box 4; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.