Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press; [1st American ed.] edition Pub Date: 1/1/1973 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 234 first edition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 083861423X ISBN 13: 9780838614235
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aerospace Technical Pubns Intl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0975234129 ISBN 13: 9780975234129
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Mark R. Wagner (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorchester Pub Co Inc January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0505514575 ISBN 13: 9780505514578
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0048010146 ISBN 13: 9780048010148
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 3,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.