George barron (125 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Heaven on the Half Shell: The Story of the Oyster in the Pacific Northwest
Gordon, David George; Larson, Samantha; Wagner, Maryann Barron
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heaven on the Half Shell: The Story of the Oyster in the Pacific Northwest
Gordon, David George,Larson, Samantha,Wagner, MaryAnn Barron
- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,37
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Heaven on the Half Shell: The Story of the Oyster in the Pacific Northwest
Gordon, David George,Larson, Samantha,Wagner, MaryAnn Barron
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, FL. 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FL. Florida Atlantic University, March 1984 First Edition, First printing 42 pages Cover art by George Barr and Tim Kirk. A near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. See Photos mag 13 / E. Cover art by George Barr and Tim Kirk (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,05
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Heaven on the Half Shell: The Story of the Oyster in the Pacific Northwest
Gordon, David George,Larson, Samantha,Wagner, MaryAnn Barron
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,85
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Barron, George (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,69
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,07
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Heaven on the Half Shell : The Story of the Oyster in the Pacific Northwest
Gordon, David George; Larson, Samantha; Wagner, Maryann Barron; Chew, Kenneth K. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,50
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A full-color photographic field guide to mushrooms and fungi of the northern United States, from the Midwest to New England. Featured in USA Today, this must-have reference has spectacular photos and excellent species information. An authoritative and full-color photographic field guide to…mushrooms and fungi of the northern United States, from Minnesota to Nova Scotia, south to Virginia. Includes over 700 spectacular photos and excellent species information. Reprinted February 2016 with new ISBN 9781772130003, replacing ISBN 9781551052014. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Heaven on the Half Shell : The Story of the Oyster in the Pacific Northwest
Gordon, David George; Larson, Samantha; Wagner, Maryann Barron; Chew, Kenneth K. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
New Directions in Psychology (Vol I): Models of Attitude Change; Contemporary Psychophysics, Ethology: An Approach toward the Complete Analysis of Behavior, Emotion.
Brown, Roger; Galanter, Eugene; Hess, Eckhard H.; Mandler, George; Barron, Frank; Dement, Wm., et al
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. NY. (c1965). 1965
- Brossura
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,24
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
353pp. 8vo Occasional tables & diagrams. Trade Paperback Foreword by Theodore M. Newcomb. Occasional underlining/marginalia, notes on front endpaper, some dogeared pages: Good+ 21115-0112.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. A full-color photographic field guide to mushrooms and fungi of the northern United States, from the Midwest to New England. Featured in USA Today, this must-have reference has spectacular photos and excellent species information.

- Brossura
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine-. 336 pages, with 875 color photos. "609 species grouped for easy id, and diganostic keys differentiate similar groups." FINE- SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,36
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 10.00x6.40x0.30 inches. In Stock. Storey, Barron (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Mushrooms of Northeast North America: Midwest to New England. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Barron, George (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,92
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.