EUR 25,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102575235X ISBN 13: 9781025752358
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Dynamical Systems. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Hardback in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025748271 ISBN 13: 9781025748276
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Dynamical Systems. Book.
Condizione: New.
EUR 45,45
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
EUR 45,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927. 1947 Printing., 1947
Da: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth, 6 1/4 X 9 1/4 inches, 295 pages. Corner bump throughout, cover rubbed. Good.
Condizione: New.
EUR 72,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 294 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Rosario, Argentina, 1945
Da: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xx, 269 pages. Plain printed wrappers with light green and white printed dj. Paper browned throughout, still a usable copy. Minor wear at the extremities. Wraps. First printed in English in 1933 by Harvard University Press.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 9971501503 ISBN 13: 9789971501501
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 284 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket whose spine panel is faded. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-AMM American Mathematical, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 91,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102575235X ISBN 13: 9781025752358
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 37,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Dynamical Systems' is a seminal work in the field of mathematics, authored by the distinguished mathematician George D. Birkhoff. This foundational text explores the complex behavior of physical systems governed by differential equations, providing a rigorous mathematical framework for understanding motion and stability over time. Birkhoff delves into critical topics such as the existence and properties of periodic motions, the stability of dynamical systems, and the intricacies of celestial mechanics, including his groundbreaking work on the restricted three-body problem.
EUR 91,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 305 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025748271 ISBN 13: 9781025748276
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Dynamical Systems' is a seminal work in the field of mathematics, authored by the distinguished mathematician George D. Birkhoff. This foundational text explores the complex behavior of physical systems governed by differential equations, providing a rigorous mathematical framework for understanding motion and stability over time. Birkhoff delves into critical topics such as the existence and properties of periodic motions, the stability of dynamical systems, and the intricacies of celestial mechanics, including his groundbreaking work on the restricted three-body problem.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 121,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1945
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated With Black And White Photographs, Equations, Diagrams And Charts (illustratore). First Edition. Xvi, 331 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Near Fine. Dust Jacket Is Price Clipped, Some Chipping To Edges With Loss Of Words "Science In" At Top Of Spine.
Da: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Signed, presentation copy. Pp. 281-310. Semicircular stain on front wrapper, else Very Good, in original wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 1927
ISBN 10: 082181009X ISBN 13: 9780821810095
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 165,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 102575235X ISBN 13: 9781025752358
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: edition rot, stuttgart, 1968
Da: hwv-aq, München, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. edition rot #37 - Zustand: leichte Altersspuren, auf der hinteren Einbandinnenseite (diese hat leichte Knickspur) gibt es Anstreichungen im Editionsverzeichnis, gut bis sehr gut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 102575235X ISBN 13: 9781025752358
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Dover Publications, 1968
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library.
Editore: American mathematical society, 1947
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R260270237: 1947. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 295 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.