George e mcavoy (50 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crawford Press, Littleton, NH 1988
- Brossura
Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 356 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: The reason for the lower "good" rating is because there is one 5" long crease to the front cover at the top right corner. If not for the crease the book would have been very good. The ISBN: 096306473X….
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crawford Press, Littleton, NH 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, U.S.A.Six Maples Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. History of the Hotels of the summit and the west side of Mt. Washington. Book is blue with gold design on front cover and lettering on spine. Pages are clean , tight , no tears, folds or writing.Photo sections. Cover edges are clean. Corners are straight. Spine has a s…light tilt. inside covers have maps of the White Mountains. Front inside cover has sticker removal spot on edge. Does not effect map or print. Back paper split at binding. Dust jacket has slight tear and wrinkle at front top. Interesting history of the White Mountains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littleton, NH: Littleton, the Crawford Press, 1988 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated. About Fine/AF. First. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. As New, HC/DJ. First. Signed by Author. Flat signed on the Title page. 336 pages. NOTE: Prior owner/dealer wrote a price and number on the front-1/2 title page, in ink no less, sorry. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Crawford Press, Littleton, NH 1988
- Brossura
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG wraps. trade pbk. large 8vo. 356pp. Front wrapper has a dog-ear bottom right front corner, some wear overall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littleton, NH: the Crawford Press, 1988 1988
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,12
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SCARCE: Large Trade Wraps. Illustrated. First Edition. 336 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littleton, NH: Littleton, the Crawford Press, 1988 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,48
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: About Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Illustrated. AF/NF. First. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. As New, HC/DJ. First. 336 pages nicely illustrated with many B&W color photos, illustrations, maps, drawings, etc. map eps from Leavitt's Map, 1878.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crawford Press 1988
- Brossura
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crawford Press 1988
- Brossura
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,82
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littleton, NH: the Crawford Press, 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,65
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SCARCE: Large Trade Wraps. Illustrated. Near Fine/NA. First Edition. 336 pages. Gift inscription on front page.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Hill Country Books, Ctr Sandwich, NH, U.S.A.Hill Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,59
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 238 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 470431.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 238pp. Signed by the author: Inscribed "To.1999". The 149th Armored Signal Company of the 9th Armored Division.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. My Father, a Silent Films Pioneer. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,95
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littleton, NH: the Crawford Press, 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 27,71
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SCARCE: Large Trade Wraps. Illustrated. Near Fine/NA. First Edition. 336 pages.
Altre immaginiEditore: Crawford Press, 1988. 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, U.S.A.The BookChase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Fine/Fine. A beautiful, clean, crisp, unmarked copy in like jacket. Jacket in new mylar protector. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs and maps.

- Rilegato
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,04
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Very Good. VG++ book/ no jacket. Company patch laid-in.
Editore: The Crawford Press 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,39
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. McAvoy, George E., The Crawford Press (NH), 1988, c1988, presumed 1st printing, illus. soft cover (large format paperback), very near fine, 356 pp with bibliography & index, extensive full color/B&W photographic illus., small 4to, nicely SIGNED by the author (no insripti…on of any kind), ISBN: 096306473X, 'The hotel operators of Carroll played a vital role', New Hampshire; Mt. Washington Area; Local History; Hospitality; White Mountains; Collectible signed copy. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, U.S.A.Under Charlie's Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good navy boards in a very good dust jacket, in a mylar cover. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Henry McAvoy was employed by Fox Silent Films as a location manager and explosives expert. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: The Crawford Press 1988
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 356pp. Blue cloth hardback with gold type, DJ VG, signed by author on title page, index, bibliography, b&w and color photos, chronology, History of the town of Bretton Woods renamed Carroll and the five great hotels of the town in New Hampshire. Signed by Au…thor.
Editore: Crawford Press, Littleton, NH 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Carlson Turner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. Light general wear. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpage, otherwise spotless copy. ; Large 8vo; 356 pages; White mountains.

- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,48
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 302 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 038000187X; 9780380001873 ; LC: PN4900.L55; Dewey: 051 ; OCLC:3365253 ; Contents: The moment preserved -- The athletes -- Speaking of pictures -- The leaders -- The variety of life -- The sciences -- And into space -- Far-out fashion -- And real…fashion -- The Black cause -- The land -- The soldiers -- The children -- The animals -- The faddists -- People -- Growing up -- The entertainers -- The photographic essay -- Fun out of life. ; marks on flyleaf ; slight edge wear ; repair to page 75 ; G. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,48
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 12th printing ; 293 p. : ill. (some col.), ports. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 038000187X; 9780380001873 ; LCCN: 73-79056 LC: PN4900.L55; Dewey: 051 ; OCLC: 15376643 ; Contents: The moment preserved -- The athletes -- Speaking of pictures -- The leaders -- The variety of life -- The sciences -- And i…nto space -- Far-out fashion -- And real fashion -- The Black cause -- The land -- The soldiers -- The children -- The animals -- The faddists -- People -- Growing up -- The entertainers -- The photographic essay -- Fun out of life. ; marks on flyleaf ; slight edge wear ; flyleaf corner clipped ; store stamp on inside front cover ; G. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,81
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.