Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: AFA/Abrams Pub Date: 9/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 200 Reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State Department of Art History, 2002
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Papers in Art History Volume IV; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State Department of Art His, 2002
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 1975
ISBN 10: 0271011874 ISBN 13: 9780271011875
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Marking from previous owner on blank page and some foxing, otherwise an unmarked and undamaged copy. Dust jacket included but has a large portion of top half on back cover torn off.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
EUR 24,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions de La Martinià re, 2000
ISBN 10: 273242692X ISBN 13: 9782732426921
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: Cacklegoose Press, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 249pp paperback. Collection of Papers in Art History from the Pennsylvania State University. Illustrated throughout with b&w photos. In excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State Department of Art History, 2002
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Size: 8.5x11 inches, 250pp., illus. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have light wear. dust jacket has very light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This text looks at Paris' art history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Harry N. Abrams (in association with the American Federation of Arts); New York, 2000. Hardcover. A Very Good, green binding with white lettering on front board and blue lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, slightly bumped bottom front spine corner, mild scattered foxing to text block edges, few small dents and creases to board edges, rubbed board corners, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, mild scattered foxing to verso panels/flaps, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. Large 8vo[octavo or approx. 9.25 x 9.25 inches]. 198pp., catalogue of exhibition, exhibitions cited, bibliography, credits, index, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Federation of Arts, Walters Art Gallery, Harry N Abrams, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810943913 ISBN 13: 9780810943919
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 198 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; owner's stamp on half-title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garland Publishing, Inc, New York / London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824032403 ISBN 13: 9780824032401
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Blue cloth, 326 text pages, plus 159 BW illus. pages. Dissertation. Considers the Nabis, a group of radical young Paris painters who worked in the last part of the 19th century. Includes 159 illustrations and a sizable bibliography. Scarce. Contents as follows: Introduction -- 1888 : the talisman -- 1889 : formation of the group -- 1890 : Denis' proclamation -- 1891 : first exhibitions -- 1892 : recognition and controversy -- 1893 : extension of activities -- 1894 : new critical antagonism -- 1895 : reexamination of principles -- 1896 : the break with symbolism -- General characteristics of Nabi art -- Pre-Nabi works and the transition to symbolism -- The subjects -- -- Concluding remarks. G (Ex-library, with label mark on spine; scuffs on binding; i.d. marks on book block edges and outermost pages, plus labels inside covers; front hinge is a tad loose; pages are clean and illus. are good.).
Editore: The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1988
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Cream wraps with color illustration and black lettering. 249 pp. with bw illustrations numbered by chapter. Nine papers, each by a different author, published on the silver anniversary of the College of Arts and Architecture at Penn State. Topics inclulde Suger's Stained Glass Masters and their Workshop at Saint-Denis; tourists during the reign of the Sun King; Passion and Violence in Gericault's Drawings; Reconstructions of Notre-Dame; Picasso and the Catalan Colony in Paris Before the Great War; etc. Clean, bright, tight; possibly unread, but with light shelf wear and age toning to covers. Unbroken spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garland Publishing, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824032403 ISBN 13: 9780824032401
Da: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, light edgewear, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover.; 159 illustration plates. Contents: Acknowledgements; List of Figures; Introduction; I. 1888: The Talisman; II. 1889: Formation of the Group; III. 1890: Denis' Proclamation; IV. 1891: First Exhibitions; V. 1892: Recognition and Controversy; VI. 1893: Extension of Activities; VII. 1894: New Critical Antagonism; VIII. 1895: Reexamination of Principles; IX. 1896: The Break with Symbolism; X. General Characteristics of Nabi Art; XI. Pre-Nabi Works and the Transition to Symbolism; XII. The Subjects; Concluding Remarks; Appendix; Footnotes; Bibliography. ; Outstanding Dissertations In The Fine Arts; Ex-Library; 326 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Federation of Arts, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810943913 ISBN 13: 9780810943919
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 196 pages 133 illustrations 106 in color. Light fading along the edges and miinor wear to the cover and edges. Musée D'Orsay Paris October 9, 2000-January 7, 2001. Catalogue of the Exhibition. Select Bibliography. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Dept of Art History, 2002
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,91
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This text looks at Paris' art history. Series: Papers in Art History. Num Pages: 250 pages. BIC Classification: AC; AF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 279 x 216 x 17. Weight in Grams: 53. . 2002. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Dept of Art History, 2002
ISBN 10: 0915773031 ISBN 13: 9780915773039
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This text looks at Paris' art history. Series: Papers in Art History. Num Pages: 250 pages. BIC Classification: AC; AF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 279 x 216 x 17. Weight in Grams: 53. . 2002. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 42,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Park, Pennsylvania State Univ. Press, 1975
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 197 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L14468 271011874 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Buchclub Ex Libris, Zürich, 1986
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Svizzera
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert. Minime Gebrauchsspuren am Schutzumschlag. Aufgrund des hohen Gewichts Versand nur innerhalt der Schweiz möglich.
Editore: Orell Füssli 1984., Zürich, 1984
Da: Antiquariat Nikolaus Weissert, Kiel, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello151 Seiten mit 72 teilf farb. Tafeln und 54 Textabbildungen. OLn. mit OU. 4°.
Editore: The Pennsylvania State University, 1973
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. White and black and color illus. wraps. 164 pp. 25 color, numerous bw plates. Issued in conjunction with a 1973-1974 series of exhibitions featuring the artwork of Cuno Amiett (1868-1961), Giovanni Giacometti (1868-1933), and Augusto Giacometti (1877-1947). Each painter gets a section with an essay, a chronology, an exhibition listing, and a selection of lovely plates. A nice introduction to these three artists.