Condizione: Good. Rodney McRae (illustratore). Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781719364 ISBN 13: 9780781719360
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 3/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 781 Second edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781719364 ISBN 13: 9780781719360
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781719364 ISBN 13: 9780781719360
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0316742287 ISBN 13: 9780316742283
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0316742287 ISBN 13: 9780316742283
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Digest Books, Inc., Northfield, Ill., 1975
ISBN 10: 0695805274 ISBN 13: 9780695805272
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Book Condition: Good. Illustrated cover with white letters. White spine with black letters. Light crease from reading. Light wear on edges. 288 tightly bound pages, lightly tanned. Back of covers lightly tanned. B/W illustrations and photos throughout. Original price on corner of cover. Sticker on corner. A clean, unmarked copy. "Everything about winning tennis from a superstar. Instruction, styles of play, personalities, tactics and strategy, and playng tips.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1976
ISBN 10: 0812905903 ISBN 13: 9780812905908
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Spine creased. Moderate toning. Pages unmarked.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No DJ as issued. Sticker on back. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trinity Press International, 2000
ISBN 10: 156338325X ISBN 13: 9781563383250
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Sunned dust jacket. 333 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Slightly edge worn dust jacket. Else good. 333 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harrisburg, PA: Trinity Press International,U.S., 2001
ISBN 10: 156338325X ISBN 13: 9781563383250
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trinity Press International, 2000
ISBN 10: 156338325X ISBN 13: 9781563383250
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. A presentation inscription, signed by the author, on the dedication page; pages are otherwise crisp and clean, with no owners' marks. Hard cover shows only some softening at the spine head; dust jacket is noticeably faded along the spine and bears short creases at spine head and top front, otherwise sound. xviii, 333pp. incl. index. ; 333 pp; Signed by Author.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 7/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171386680 ISBN 13: 9781171386681
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Letters from Sir George Brydges Now Lord Rodney, to His Majesty's Ministers, &C. &C. Relative to the Capture of St. Eustatius, and Its Dependencies; A. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Press, NY, 1938
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: G. No Jacket. None Stated. 256 pp, this is a former lending library book, the pages are cleanand tight, endpapers have remnants of dust jacket flaps glued on them, stamping and a later owner's name and a date in 1945, the last page of text has a small tear leaving out several words in the sentence, rear endpaper is torn vertically in half, the covers are tight and have edge wear, bumped corners, and light scuffing and soil, a very usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society of Colonial Wars in the State of Delaware, 1975
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: caxton, caldwell, id, 1944
Da: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. good copy with some fading to cover but little wear and clean unmarked contents and solid biding, The jacket is edge and corner worn with inch chip missing top end of spine. Now protected.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0316742287 ISBN 13: 9780316742283
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, United States, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258177099 ISBN 13: 9781258177096
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Trade paperback, Fine, United States: Literary Licensing:, 2011. Trade paperback, Fine, 256 pp. An "as new" copy.
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket in archival protector.