Gerald bullett (772 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (772)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Value Publishing (edition First Edition) 1994

    0517119862 / 9780517119860

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Value Publishing 1994

    0517119862 / 9780517119860

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Value Publishing 1994

    0517119862 / 9780517119860

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Value Publishing 1994

    0517119862 / 9780517119860

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Value Publishing 1994

    0517119862 / 9780517119860

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Everyman 1990

    0460119850 / 9780460119856

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Everyman Ltd 01/12/1961 1961

    0460011014 / 9780460011013

    Serie: Everyman's Library Pocket Poets, Libro 21 di 29. Libro 21 di 29 - Everyman's Library Pocket Poets

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge Univ Press, Cambridge UK 1949

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,09

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Everyman's Library 1967

    • Brossura

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. Reprint. 428 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Guild Books, London 1947

    • Brossura

    Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,39

    EUR 10,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Cover. Condizione: Good. 208pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Macmillan, London 1939

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.The Wild Muse

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published London: Macmillan, 1939, first printing. 8vo., xix+1008 pp. Green cloth with gilt design and lettering, attached green ribbon marker. Endpapers foxed, few spots on front edge of page block, one sheet has tear off edge, else very good, clothe clean,

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Everyman's Library / Alfred A. Knopf, U.S.A. 1992

    0679405534 / 9780679405535

    Serie: Everyman's Library Pocket Poets, Libro 21 di 29. Libro 21 di 29 - Everyman's Library Pocket Poets

    • Rilegato

    Da: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.ShiroBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 1992 reprint of the 1944 2nd re-edited Everyman's Edition thus, from the 1906 Everyman's original. Edited by Gerald Bullett and with introduction by David Bromwich. Book is straight, square, tightly and evenly bound and free of markings and blemishes. Cover is clean and bright, w

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J M Dent & Sons Ltd 1961

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Peddlers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.The Book Peddlers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,94

    EUR 3,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1961. Soft Cover. Condition: VERY GOOD. No Jacket. Everyman's Library No.1101. Slight rubbing to spine and corners, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions or markings. Seller Inventory # 3S047.

  • Editore: Cambridge University Press

    • Brossura

    Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ priced clipped, few chips & slight creases. Owner name front free endpaper.

  • Editore: Yale University Press 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 273 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunning and soiling to the covers; pages tanned; a reading copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 217233.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1941

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Very good first edition in a fair jacket. The jacket has age-toning and a tiny bit of loss at top of spine and right front upper corner, but all-in-all a very nice copy.

  • Editore: Jarrolds 1928

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover and edges shows shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London: Dent 1970

    0460019856 / 9780460019859

    • Brossura

    Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Everyman Paperbacks. 428p paperback, text clean, cover a little dusty, a tight and clean copy Language: English.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. M. Dent & Co., London 1934

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 13,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Oatmeal Paper Covered Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (viii), 48pp. Light offsetting at end papers. Protected dust jacket very lightly worn at head of spine with a few nibbles at fore edge of rear panel. Thomas Derrick (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Walmer 2024

    1763565602 / 9781763565609

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,33

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Walmer 11/25/2024 2024

    1763565602 / 9781763565609

    • Rilegato

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Winter Solstice: A Poem. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1944

    • Brossura

    Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno UnitoEastleach Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 10,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 2nd impression. Card wrappers, VG. 14pp, slight greying to covers at the edges, price sticker on front cover. A short collection of poems. 125 grams.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambrudge University Press, Cambridge 1943

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, , Regno UnitoAnne Godfrey

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 10,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition 8vo. Blue-green with green vignette and letters to front, minor wear, incipient tears to spine ends, sound binding, very good page condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michael Walmer 2024

    1763565602 / 9781763565609

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,21

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,27

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025846419 / 9781025846415

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Pan Books Ltd 1955

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,44

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1955. First Edition Thus. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges with splits to spine edges. Pencil inscription

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J.M. Dent, London 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. J M Dent, London, 1949. Hard cover, Green boards, Silver titles. Book condition : Very good. Clean unmarked text, no-notations. Previous owners signature inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #GR022415.

  • Editore: Alfred A. Knopf 1929(1929) New York 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Good plus or better,light general wear,spine faded Cloth.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J M Dent 1962

    0460019856 / 9780460019859

    • Brossura

    Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,10

    EUR 12,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a J M Dent paperback. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.