Gerald rhodes (123 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London School of Economics & Political Science / Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,89
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 320 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0297000314]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings, but we've noticed some marks to the end papers so we've dropped the price & downgraded the condition to 'Go…od'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Policy Studies Institute, London 1986
- Brossura
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,58
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Near Fine. 102pp Foreword by Brian Abel -Smith.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,65
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.

Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Co., New York 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages; Signed by Not signed; Pale green cloth hardcovers with gold design on front and gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and remain bright. No dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,42
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front board and on spine tail. Spine sunned; gilt lettering appears unaffected. Some surface rubbing. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; GVH13B; 320 pages; Ex-Library.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is fine. DJ has minor chipping and edgewear. DJ is price-clipped. ; History of Painting; 207 pages.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Co., New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have a tiny blemish on back hinge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent Ex-Library. Like new except for neat library markings. Text is clean, binding is strong. Dark red cloth cover with slightly faded spine and top of front.

Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.

Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. Dustjacket has moderate color chips at corners. Some wrinkle marks at corner/edge extremities. Used Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, Regno UnitoA Wigtown Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,10
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,13
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A few tiny specks on front cover. Otherwise, it is clean, bright and unmarked.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : London School of Economics & Political Science 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xv, 320 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Notes; '. the Greater London Group. initiated a large-scale research study of the [London… government] reforms in 1965. The present volume represents the first phase of this project .' - Preface. Includes bibliographical references (pages 266-267). Contents; Local government in London -- The Herbert Commission (1): evidence of local authorities and local authority associations -- The Herbert Commission (2): evidence of government departments, political parties, professional bodies and universities -- The report of the Herbert Commission -- From the Herbert Commission's report to the government's white paper -- The white paper on London government -- Changes in the government's plan: the Labour Party's opposition -- The Metropolitan Water Board: the new boroughs -- Preparations for the London Government Bill -- The London Government Bill -- The transition to the new system -- A summing up. Subjects; Greater London Council. Politics and government. Municipal government England London. Local government England London. London (England) Politics and government. England London. Metropolitan government. Political history. London Government. 3 Kg.

Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. Cloth, 207 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 28 cm. First published, 1965, under title: Peinture romaine et paleochretienne. Translated from the French. Firm binding, no marks in text. Light foxing. Price-clipped dust jacket with sunned spine. Another co…py available. *** Note: The title on the DJ is "Roman and Early Christian Painting." Size: 4to.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : London School of Economics & Political Science 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xv, 320 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Notes; '. the Greater London Group. initiated a large-scale research study of the [London… government] reforms in 1965. The present volume represents the first phase of this project .' - Preface. Includes bibliographical references (pages 266-267). Contents; Local government in London -- The Herbert Commission (1): evidence of local authorities and local authority associations -- The Herbert Commission (2): evidence of government departments, political parties, professional bodies and universities -- The report of the Herbert Commission -- From the Herbert Commission's report to the government's white paper -- The white paper on London government -- Changes in the government's plan: the Labour Party's opposition -- The Metropolitan Water Board: the new boroughs -- Preparations for the London Government Bill -- The London Government Bill -- The transition to the new system -- A summing up. Subjects; Greater London Council. Politics and government. Municipal government England London. Local government England London. London (England) Politics and government. England London. Metropolitan government. Political history. London Government. 1 Kg.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 207 pp. Original light gray cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly foxed. Edges of text block and endpapers lightly foxed. DJ has wear to spine ends. Illust. w/ color and b/w plates. Contents nice.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Administrators in Action, Vol. 2. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,73
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with shelf worn dust jacket plus owners name and/or signature - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

Flash MX Application And Interface Design: Data delivery, navigation, and fun in Flash MX, XML, and PHP
McDonald, Connor; Prudence, Paul; YardFace, Gerald; Aylward, Peter; Rhodes, Fay; Shepherd, Robbie; Jokol, Ken
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 207 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 28 cm. First published, 1965, under title: Peinture romaine et paleochretienne. Translated from the French. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Note: The title on…the DJ is "Roman and Early Christian Painting." Size: 4to. Collectible.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,90
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 9.90x6.90x0.90 inches. In Stock. Burton, David; McCluskey, Gary; Carney, William L. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This book takes an in-depth look at purposing your Flash skills towards developing fully functional Flash Applications. Taking its lead from the design element, each chapter takes you a step further into evolving your design skills into application development. It will look at: - Focusing your interfa…ce design for ease of use - Shaping up the back end to keep things simple - Delivering complex content, including video Using a blend of instructional and inspirational chapters, this book looks at Flashis strengths n graphical dynamism, interactivity, back-end punch and multimedia delivery. - Make gorgeous sites in tiny files with the Drawing API - Look at the marriage of data and beauty with a Flash Family Tree - Create real-feel interfaces that mimic different media - Make XML do the donkey-work in site structure - Ease up you navigation with PHP - Create an entire drawing application - Deliver video and make it interactive with Flash .and so much more! From the Publisher This book is for people who want to hone their Flash skills to make their code really work for its supper.With one look at these inspiring interfaces, youill see that everything pitches in to the final design. Itis foxy and functional, and will show you some indispensable techniques.

Flash 8 Essentials
YardFace, Gerald; Voerman, Matt; Barnes-Hoggett, Paul; Swann, Craig; Rhodes, Fay; Downs, Stephen
- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editore: International Arts and Sciences Press, 1973 (1972). 1973
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,18
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Embossed ex-libris stamp to front cover of dj & title-page, a touch of sunning to spine, o/wise good conditon. 562pp. ISBN 0-87332-042-5. 11445.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.