Gerald rhodes (123 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (123)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London School of Economics & Political Science / Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1970

    0297000314 / 9780297000310

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,89

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 320 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0297000314]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings, but we've noticed some marks to the end papers so we've dropped the price & downgraded the condition to 'Go

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Policy Studies Institute, London 1986

    • Brossura

    Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 10,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper. Condizione: Near Fine. 102pp Foreword by Brian Abel -Smith.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 1975

    0043510515 / 9780043510513

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,65

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press January 1970 1970

    0802017010 / 9780802017017

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Co., New York 1965

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages; Signed by Not signed; Pale green cloth hardcovers with gold design on front and gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and remain bright. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1970

    0802017010 / 9780802017017

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,42

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front board and on spine tail. Spine sunned; gilt lettering appears unaffected. Some surface rubbing. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; GVH13B; 320 pages; Ex-Library.

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is fine. DJ has minor chipping and edgewear. DJ is price-clipped. ; History of Painting; 207 pages.

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Co., New York 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have a tiny blemish on back hinge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1965

    0043670016 / 9780043670019

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Books for Libraries, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent Ex-Library. Like new except for neat library markings. Text is clean, binding is strong. Dark red cloth cover with slightly faded spine and top of front.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1970

    0802017010 / 9780802017017

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,76

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. Dustjacket has moderate color chips at corners. Some wrinkle marks at corner/edge extremities. Used Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1965

    148757245X / 9781487572457

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 21,34

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company 1969

    0900948051 / 9780900948053

    • Rilegato

    Da: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, Regno UnitoA Wigtown Book

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,10

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PSI Publishing, Oxford 1986

    0853743630 / 9780853743637

    • Brossura

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,13

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A few tiny specks on front cover. Otherwise, it is clean, bright and unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : London School of Economics & Political Science 1970

    0297000314 / 9780297000310

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xv, 320 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Notes; '. the Greater London Group. initiated a large-scale research study of the [London

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York 1969

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. Cloth, 207 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 28 cm. First published, 1965, under title: Peinture romaine et paleochretienne. Translated from the French. Firm binding, no marks in text. Light foxing. Price-clipped dust jacket with sunned spine. Another co

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall Direct 1972

    013081315X / 9780130813152

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1972

    0297994832 / 9780297994831

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : London School of Economics & Political Science 1970

    0297000314 / 9780297000310

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xv, 320 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Notes; '. the Greater London Group. initiated a large-scale research study of the [London

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 207 pp. Original light gray cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly foxed. Edges of text block and endpapers lightly foxed. DJ has wear to spine ends. Illust. w/ color and b/w plates. Contents nice.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1965

    148757245X / 9781487572457

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,12

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 12/15/1965 1965

    148757245X / 9781487572457

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Administrators in Action, Vol. 2. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1981

    0043510566 / 9780043510568

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,73

    EUR 13,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with shelf worn dust jacket plus owners name and/or signature - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York 1969

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 26,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 207 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 28 cm. First published, 1965, under title: Peinture romaine et paleochretienne. Translated from the French. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Note: The title on

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wild Cat Books 2010

    0984476539 / 9780984476534

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,90

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 210 pages. 9.90x6.90x0.90 inches. In Stock. Burton, David; McCluskey, Gary; Carney, William L. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: APress, US 2003

    1590591585 / 9781590591581

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. This book takes an in-depth look at purposing your Flash skills towards developing fully functional Flash Applications. Taking its lead from the design element, each chapter takes you a step further into evolving your design skills into application development. It will look at: - Focusing your interfa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Apress 2006

    1590595327 / 9781590595329

    • Brossura

    Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Editore: International Arts and Sciences Press, 1973 (1972). 1973

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 12,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Embossed ex-libris stamp to front cover of dj & title-page, a touch of sunning to spine, o/wise good conditon. 562pp. ISBN 0-87332-042-5. 11445.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1970

    1487572972 / 9781487572976

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,78

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.