Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Sasseville, Jim (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: New. Pope, Robert (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Pope, Robert (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Schulz, Charles M.; Ketcham, Hank; Dedini, Eldon; Partch, Virgil; Arriola, Gus; O'Malley, Bill (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pope, Robert (illustratore).
EUR 15,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Pope, Robert (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAP/PSC. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Editore: Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1983
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 73, No 1, pp. 18-34, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag ca. 1970., 1970
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 1,45
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 150 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Editore: Random House, New York, 1963
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New York: Random House, (1963). Large 8vo. 208pp, Index. Cloth. Book in fine condition, dj slightly soiled and worn, very good. There are eight major factors in one's physical makeup determining susceptibility to coronary heart disease: family history, blood cholesterol, total blood fat, uric acid, body build, height, blood pressure, and presence of other diseases. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages.
Editore: Random House, 1963
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
EUR 13,27
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pope, Robert (illustratore).
EUR 15,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Schulz, Charles M.; Ketcham, Hank; Dedini, Eldon; Partch, Virgil; Arriola, Gus; O'Malley, Bill (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 33,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Pope, Robert (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Paracelsus-Verlag,, 1966
Da: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germania
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. [SW: Mn]. 168 Seiten, 8°. Orig.-Leinwand, illustr. Orig.-Umschlag,
Lingua: Spagnolo
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 12,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. México, Diana, 1965. 1ª edición.Características: Pasta dura en cartoncillo en buen estado general aunque está ligeramente manchado de las pastas y está ligeramente lastimado de las orillas del lomo. 219 p.
EUR 36,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schulz, Charles M.; Ketcham, Hank; Dedini, Eldon; Partch, Virgil; Arriola, Gus; O'Malley, Bill (illustratore).
Editore: Paracelsus, Stuttgart 1966.,, 1966
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln, Ou.,168s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC1,5b] , Deu 400g.
Editore: Neuroscience 61, 1-11 (1994) ,, 1994
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSC. Condizione: Gut. Obr. [SD52]. / Deu 400g.
Editore: New York NY Academy 1965, 1965
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 254 pp., Paperback, previous ownership markings, good . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 20,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pope, Robert (illustratore).