Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0895242761 ISBN 13: 9780895242761
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherry Lane Books, Port Chester NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0895242818 ISBN 13: 9780895242815
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Printing. Gray pictorial cvoers with gray and yellow printing; wear on edges and corners; one 1-1/4 inch tear and one smaller tear and fold on top back edge; sticker from Monarch Books of Toronto Ont. on back. 48 pp. including b/w and color photos; clean, unmarked. "1985 marks the arrival of Sting's debut solo album and this biography documents his complete life story, from his early days as a struggling jazz musician in Northeast England to his current high-ranking status in the entertainment world.".
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Overzised P.B., 48pp. many illus, small scrape on cover else Very Good (S4/5).
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. FAIR / NO DUST JACKET. Former Library Book. 48 pages. Text and photographs are clean, pages lightly soiled. Usual library treatments. Tan photographic wrap with red and blue lettering. Cover is well worn, portions have been torn and taped, creasing throughout. Binding and hinges are firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherry Lane Music Company, Port Chester, NY, USA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0895242885 ISBN 13: 9780895242884
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: Good. Good to Very good condition.?Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherry Lane Music, Port Chester, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0895242885 ISBN 13: 9780895242884
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing, 48 pages, illustrated, covers worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherry Lane Music Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0895242885 ISBN 13: 9780895242884
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. Several copies are available. 48 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherry Lane Books, Port Chester/NY,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0895242885 ISBN 13: 9780895242884
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 48 S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Aufkleberrest auf erster Seite. Ansonsten jedoch gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
EUR 7,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Very Good. Schnittkante nachgedunkelt, Einband berieben und bestoßen---. nein.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4, broché, 48 pages, illustrations in et hors-texte en couleurs et en noir. Couverture légèrement usagée. Expédition (tarifs de La Poste en vigueur) : lettre ou colissimo.