Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226288730 ISBN 13: 9780226288734
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226288730 ISBN 13: 9780226288734
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Writing inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 73 pp., Phoenix Poets series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0374530327 ISBN 13: 9780374530327
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226288730 ISBN 13: 9780226288734
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 84 page paperback collection of poems. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 74 pp.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. no wear or marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226289745 ISBN 13: 9780226289748
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226289745 ISBN 13: 9780226289748
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 72 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher., Phoenix Poets series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226288730 ISBN 13: 9780226288734
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1997. Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation notation. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 94 pages. 0252.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226288730 ISBN 13: 9780226288734
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1997 Univ of Chicago Press. First Printing. Pages are all clean and bright no marks cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar Straus & Giroux, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374126259 ISBN 13: 9780374126254
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/clipped price; 138 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***Please Read*** Few notes and marks found on text - My shelf location - 56-f-6*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226288730 ISBN 13: 9780226288734
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine condition; faint handling wear. First edition in pictorial wrappers. Warmly inscribed by the author to Roberto Severino on title page: "For Roberto Severino ? 'My book of hard homework.' All best wishes, David." Laid in is a typed signed letter from Gewanter to Severino, discussing an Italian poetry festival and listing major contemporary American women poets (including Rita Dove, Louise Glück, Jorie Graham, Marilyn Hacker, and others). Several handwritten notes and additions in Gewanter's hand. Cover design Andrea Federle-Busci, photograph Mark Lipson. Light dealer pencil markings, easily erasable. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226289788 ISBN 13: 9780226289786
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022653376X ISBN 13: 9780226533766
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.