Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfadden, 1972
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Jack Faragasso (illustratore). 1st Edition. The Venus Factor edited by Vic Ghidalia & Roger Elwood, Macfadden 75-462, 1972, paperback original. Cover art by Jack Faragasso. Bright, square and tight; lower right corner creased.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gold Medal, 1972
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Eight Strange Tales edited by Vic Ghidalia, Gold Medal T2624, 1972, paperback original. Square tight book with light edge wear and a spine crease.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manor Books, 1977
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text pages are clean. Binding is tight. Appears unread. Covers are bright and clean with just light edge wear.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Manor Books January 1973, 1973
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Edge and cover wear. Tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Paperback. 75-343 many creases paperback, fair-good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: American Educational Publications, Columbus, Ohio, 1971
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Anthology of 7 stories. 151 pages. Contains The Man in Crescent Terrace by Seabury Quinn; A Visitor from Egypt by Frank Belknap Long; The Mummy's Foot by Theophile Gautier; The Eyes of the Mummy by Robert Block; The Vengeance of Ai by August Derleth and Mark Schorer; Monkeys by E. F. Benson; and The Nameless Mummy by Arlton Eadie.
Editore: Manor Books, 1973
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Former owner's name on front endpaper and page edges. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear.
Editore: Fawcett, 1972
Da: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Very Good plus. Unmarked. 8 Spooky Tales. Cool cover art. 160pp.
Editore: fawcett, 1972
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. very good paperback,
Editore: Avon Books, New York, 1972
Da: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Paperback original first edition anthology, Avon book #V2434 with "First Avon Printing, April, 1972" on its copyright page. This is a shelf-worthy reading copy in good+ condition, marred only by some spine lean, and light wear on edges of covers and text block. Its binding is sound, and its covers and pages are unmarked. As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description.
Paperback. first edition. creases paperback, very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NEL - New English Library; Contemporary Books, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450030466 ISBN 13: 9780450030468
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pauline Jones; (illustratore). First UK Edition. 189 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and a bit of a crease on the back cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Pauline Jones. This anthology contains: The Last Seance by Agatha Christie; "God Grante That She Lye Stille" - a novelette by Cynthia Asquith; The Foghorn by Gertrude Atherton; Against Authority - a novelette by Miriam Allen de Ford; J Line to Nowhere - a novelette by Zenna Henderson; The Ship Who Disappeared - a novelette by Anne McCaffrey; The Lady Was a Tramp by Judith Merril; and The Dark Land - a Jirel of Joiry novelette by C. L. Moore. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcfadden-Bartell Corp, New York, 1971
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 75-416 of this collection of 8 short horror stories. Authors include HP Lovecraft, Fritz Leiber, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Bloch and more. Light edgewear. Light reading crease to spine. Age toning to the pages. Crease to front cover of the book. In Very Good Condition.
Paperback. 75-343 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Manor Books``, 1976
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Ken Barr (illustratore). First Edition. Slight tanning inside covers. ku.
Editore: fawcett, 1972
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 2624 very good -fine, reading crease paperback,
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: MacFadden Pub., Canada, 1971
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 192 pages. Classic horror stories about ghost hunters by Classic writers Algernon Blackwood, Robert Bloch, August Derleth, William Hope Hodgson, Robert E. Howard, Fritz Leiber, H.P. Lovecraft, and Theodore Sturgeon. Horror Anthology. >> MInor front cover crease. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfadden-Bartell, 1970
Da: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Jack Faragasso (illustratore). Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, one light spine crease, slight spine lean, some browning to cover and spine, age browned inside covers, rubbed hinges, name in pen inside front cover, UK price sticker on front cover.
Editore: Lancer Books. New York: Lancer Books, Inc., 1973
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 75465 very good -fine, reading crease PBO. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. paperback,
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd printing. Light wear around the extremities of the cover. Light tanning to pages. A nice copy! PB18.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manor Books, US, 1972
Da: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, rubbing to cover and hinges, slight spine lean, some age browning to inside covers, some marks to cover.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal T2624, U.S., 1972
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square tight copy with creases on spine and a 2" corner crease on front cover, otherwise covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page.