Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (10)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • GIBBERD Gibberd, Eric

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tico, Taos, NM, 1000

    Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 12,42

    Spedizione EUR 5,18
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paper. Condizione: Good. Very rare good copy 6 page typed paper, evidently given to students - no date or year.

  • Immagine del venditore per The Painting of Gibberd venduto da Manitou Gallery Historic

    Gibberd, Eric

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A.B. Hirschfeld Press, Inc., U.S.A., 1969

    Da: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 17,80

    Spedizione EUR 4,32
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Signed by author with message "To T.S. Carter cordially Eric Gibbered September 1969". Very good condition. Clean pages. Comes with slipcase, also in good condition. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Gibberd, Eric W.

    Editore: Self Published, Taos, NM, 1969

    Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: RMABA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 17,80

    Spedizione EUR 6,05
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, slipcased hardcover featuring full color images of the artist's work. The book has a tiny skew to the binding, mild bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, very slight sunning to the spine, and a small spot to the head of the text block. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight Very Good copy in a like slipcase, which is just a bit shallow, and has very slight rubbing to the panels, faint sunning to the edges, and mild bumps to the corners.

  • Eric W. Gibberd

    Editore: A. B. Hirschfeld Press, 1969

    Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 31,15

    Spedizione EUR 4,97
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on second blank page with black felt tip and dated September 1969, tight clean unmarked copy in slip case, slip case has a small closed tear on bottom edge. Signed.

  • Gibberd, Eric

    Editore: A.B. Hirschfeld Press, Taos, New Mexico, 1969

    Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 40,05

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slipcase. Eric Gibberd (illustratore). First Edition. unpaginated. Green Boards, gilt lettering. Color, black and white plates.Author inscription on preliminary page. Housed in a green slipcase. Mustiness, otherwise fine book and slipcase. Laid in is a gallery listing, and a list of owners of Gibberd paintings. Size: Quarto. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book.

  • GIBBERD Gibberd, Eric

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: El Crepusculo, Taos, NM, 1956

    Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 59,06

    Spedizione EUR 5,18
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Spiral Bound. Condizione: Good. Rare good copy spiral bound, 27 numbered pages, 1 pp foreword by W.J. Fulton, 2 1/4 pp text, lists 12 one man exhibitions, 3 pp text of criticism, 14 B/W illus, 6 color illus, list of owners and supplement to "The Painting of Gibberd" 6 typed pages laid in.

  • Gibberd, Eric; White, Victor, et al.

    Editore: El Crepusculo, 1956

    Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: CBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 66,75

    Spedizione EUR 4,97
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Spiral Bound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 4to 27pp Foreword by W. Joseph Fulton; essays by White and Rene Domerque, plus selected periodical critical excerpts. Photos by Mildred Tolbert; especially noteworthy for the tipped-in color plate. A very good copy in wrappers, plastic spiral binding (slight sunning/creases/few small nicks to covers; slight internal browning). With 3 enclosed related items: Christmas card from the Gibberds, depicting his oil painting 'Foot of the Cliff' in color on front cover , signed ('Eric G.') and with a 12-line inscription (no date); extra card w ith tipped-on color plate reproducing an unidentified oil painting by Gibberd, inscribed on mat ('Greetings from the Gibberds / At home: January 10th / 5 to 7 / s.l.' (also undated); card from the Landau Gallery, Los Angeles, with tipped-on color plate depicting Gibberd's oil painting 'Spanish Farm', for the gallery's exhibition 'Gibberd: European Paintings' (also undated) . Interesting and rare set of association items for the New Mexico-based artist.1 color & 14 b/w Illustrations.

  • Gibberd, Eric

    Editore: Taos, NM: Self-published, 1969, Taos, NM, 1969

    Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Copia autografata

    EUR 84,55

    Spedizione EUR 4,31
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Hard Cover. 4to. SIGNED & INSCRIBED PRESENTATION in ink on half title page: "To Elgie & Kemper - we miss you old friends - cordially Eric Gibberd. Taos. September. 1969.". 40 fine color plates & 10 b&w plates. In slipcase. Book: NEAR FINE/Slipcase: Very Good ++ (v. minor shelfwr, sm. narrow paintmark lwr sp. edge slipcase, o/w a very nice clean tight bright sound copy). Unpaginated (108pp).

  • Gibberd, Eric

    Editore: Taos, New Mexico El Crepusculo, 1956

    Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: RMABA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 84,55

    Spedizione EUR 4,32
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Spiral bound softcover. 27 numbered pages. Illustrated. Some light cover wear, missing frontis tipped in illustration, else very good condition. Comes with a separate three page supplement with the paintings sold and buyers with their addresses from 1956 to 1959. (ART3).

  • Gibberd, Eric W

    Editore: A.B. HIRSCHFIELD PRESS, 1969

    Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 88,11

    Spedizione EUR 4,75
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    HARDBACK. Condizione: very good. 4TO, COLOR, B&W PLATES, IN VG SLIPCASE, OWNERâS BOOKPLATE, INCLUDES CLIPPING OF ARTISTâS OBITUARY AND INVITATION TO GALLERY EXHIBITION.