Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578958260 ISBN 13: 9780578958262
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Gray, Steven T (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578958260 ISBN 13: 9780578958262
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gray, Steven T (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578958260 ISBN 13: 9780578958262
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gray, Steven T (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore). Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore). Crease on cover*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown, Son & Ferguson, Glasgow, 1970
ISBN 10: 0851740561 ISBN 13: 9780851740560
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj. NOT ex-library. Faintest foxing to textblock edge, not affecting interior at all; Contents bright & clean, appears unread; dj glossy w/ slight edge-rubbing. 185 p., illus., plates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578958260 ISBN 13: 9780578958262
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Gray, Steven T (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578958260 ISBN 13: 9780578958262
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Gray, Steven T (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Staples Press, London, 1957, 1957
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media 6/14/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore). When Good Fruit Goes Bad. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2020
ISBN 10: 1087859727 ISBN 13: 9781087859729
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. And Gray, Gibbs (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 0578958260 ISBN 13: 9780578958262
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new. Gray, Steven T (illustratore).
Editore: Brown, Son & Ferguson Ltd., 1970
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258137135 ISBN 13: 9781258137137
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Pacific Northwest Letters Of George Gibbs. Book.
EUR 21,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0578935732 ISBN 13: 9780578935737
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gray, Steve T. (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cuzzos Publishing and Media, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578935732 ISBN 13: 9780578935737
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gray, Steve T. (illustratore). Hardcover Book.
Editore: Brown, Son and Ferguson, Ltd, 1970
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and minor loss.
Editore: Staples Press, 1952
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown, Son and Ferguson, Glasgow, 1970
ISBN 10: 0851740561 ISBN 13: 9780851740560
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD. First edition. Dust jacket is worn at tips, and slightly worn at folds. New archival mylar dj cover. 22 cm. 185 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Editore: Putnam, London, 1963
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Enlarged Edition. Ex-library copy with no label on book spine or title page. Dust jacket in mylar. 559pp. Many photos. A Record of the British Passenger Lines and their Liners from 1838 to the Present Day. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: Brown, Son & Ferguson, Ltd. (1970), Glasgow, 1970
Prima edizione
First edition. Hardcover book bound in the publisher's original full cloth-gilt. 22 cm. 185 pages. Contains black-and-white illustrations. In very good plus condition. Small PO address label affixed to the front loose end page. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. A touch of spotting to the end pages. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers. Lacking the original dust jacket.
Editore: Putnam (1963), London, 1963
Reprint. Hardcover book bound in the publisher's original cloth. 22 cm. 559 pages. Contains black-and-white illustrations throughout. In very good condition. Small PO address label affixed to the front loose end page. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Moderate edge wear/bumping to the spine-faded cloth covers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Frontispiece, black & white photographs (illustratore). London: Staples Press Limited. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1952. . Hardcover. 8vo., 352 pp., Light foxing on ends of pages and on front endpapers. .
EUR 27,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 4/14/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258289075 ISBN 13: 9781258289072
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Oil and Peace. Book.